Voss-Berg

Voss-Berg is a hill in , , and has an elevation of 59 metres. Voss-Berg is situated nearby to the hamlet , as well as near .

Places in the Area

Nearby places include Schwemlitz and Weste.

Hamlet
is a hamlet.

Village
is a municipality in the , in , . is situated 4½ km northwest of Voss-Berg.

Village
is a village, which is situated 4½ km southwest of Voss-Berg.

Voss-Berg

Latitude
53.02713° or 53° 1′ 38″ north
Longitude
10.7395° or 10° 44′ 22″ east
Elevation
59 metres (194 feet)
Open location code
9F5G2PGQ+VQ
Geo­Names ID
2815919
Wiki­data ID
Q31293231
This page is based on GeoNames, Wikidata, and Wikimedia Commons.
We’d love your help improving our open data sources. Thank you for contributing.

Satellite Map

Discover Voss-Berg from above in high-definition satellite imagery.

In Other Languages

From Cebuano to German—“Voss-Berg” goes by many names.
  • Cebuano: Voss-Berg
  • Dutch: Voss-Berg
  • German: Voss-Berg
  • German: Vossberg

Places with the Same Name

Discover other places named “Voss-Berg”.

Localities in the Area

Explore places such as Bruchwedel and Probien.

Notable Places Nearby

Highlights include Voßberg and Spitzberge.

Lower Saxony: Must-Visit Destinations

Delve into Hanover, Göttingen, Brunswick, and Wolfsburg.

Curious Places to Discover

Uncover intriguing places from every corner of the globe.