Brđani Cesta

Brđani Cesta is a in , in the municipality of Sunja, . It is connected by the D224 highway.
  • Type: Village with 135 residents
  • Description: settlement in the Municipality of Sunja, Sisak-Moslavina County, Croatia
  • Also known as: “Brđani”, “Brdjani”, and “Brgani Cesta”

Places in the Area

Nearby places include Petrinjci and Kinjačka.

Village
Photo: PetarM, CC BY 4.0.
is a in .

Village
is a in central , in the municipality of Sunja, .

Village
is a in central , in the municipality of Sunja, . is situated 3½ km west of Brđani Cesta.

Brđani Cesta

Latitude
45.37547° or 45° 22′ 32″ north
Longitude
16.48638° or 16° 29′ 11″ east
Population
135
Elevation
138 metres (453 feet)
Open location code
8FQR9FGP+5H
Open­Street­Map ID
Open­Street­Map feature
place=­village
Geo­Names ID
Wiki­data ID
This page is based on OpenStreetMap, GeoNames, Wikidata, Wikimedia Commons, and Wikipedia.
We’d love your help improving our open data sources. Thank you for contributing.

Satellite Map

Discover this place from above in high-definition satellite imagery.

In Other Languages

From Bosnian to Uzbek—“Brđani Cesta” goes by many names.
  • Bosnian: “Brđani Cesta”
  • Catalan: “Brđani Cesta”
  • Cebuano: “Brđani Cesta”
  • Croatian: “Brđani Cesta”
  • Dutch: “Brđani Cesta”
  • French: “Brđani Cesta”
  • Hungarian: “Brđani Cesta”
  • Polish: “Brđani Cesta”
  • Serbian: “Брђани Цеста”
  • Serbo-Croatian: “Brđani Cesta”
  • Slovenian: “Brđani Cesta”
  • Spanish: “Brđani Cesta”
  • Swedish: “Brđani Cesta”
  • Ukrainian: “Брджани-Цеста”
  • Uzbek: “Brđani Cesta”
  • “Brđani Cesta”

Localities in the Area

Places to explore: Brđani Kosa and Vukoševac.

Notable Places Nearby

Highlights: Groblje Brđani Cesta and Crkva Sv. Georgija.

Croatia: Must-Visit Destinations

Worth a closer look: Zagreb and Dubrovnik.

Curious Places to Discover

Uncover intriguing places from every corner of the globe.