Lijepa Glavica
Lijepa Glavica is a peak in Montenegro and has an elevation of 1,034 metres. Lijepa Glavica is situated near the village Orahovo, as well as near Crniš.- Type: Peak with an elevation of 1,034 metres
- Description: mountain in Montenegro
- Also known as: “Lepa Glava” and “Lijepa glavica”
Places in the Area
Nearby places include Orahovo and Tucanje.
Lijepa Glavica
- Categories: mountain and landform
- Location: Montenegro, Balkans, Europe
- View on OpenStreetMap
Latitude
42.93888° or 42° 56′ 20″ north
Longitude
19.91394° or 19° 54′ 50″ east
Elevation
1,034 metres (3,392 feet)
Open location code
8FJXWWQ7+HH
OpenStreetMap ID
OpenStreetMap feature
natural=peak
This page is based on OpenStreetMap, GeoNames, Wikidata, and Wikimedia Commons.
We’d love your help improving our open data sources. Thank you for contributing.
Satellite Map
Discover this place from above in high-definition satellite imagery.
In Other Languages
From Cebuano to Swedish—“Lijepa Glavica” goes by many names.
- Cebuano: “Lijepa Glavica (bukid)”
- Cebuano: “Lijepa Glavica”
- Dutch: “Lijepa Glavica”
- Serbian: “Лијепа главица”
- Swedish: “Lijepa Glavica (berg)”
Places with the Same Name
Discover other places named “Lijepa Glavica”.
Localities in the Area
Places to explore: Crniš and Bare.
Notable Places Nearby
Highlights: Čardište and Gleđevine.
Montenegro: Must-Visit Destinations
Worth a closer look: Podgorica and Cetinje.
Curious Places to Discover
Uncover intriguing places from every corner of the globe.