Cerro Combo
Cerro Combo is a peak in Pomalca District, Chiclayo Province, Lambayeque and has an elevation of 139 metres. Cerro Combo is situated nearby to the hamlet El Combo, as well as near San José.Places in the Area
Nearby places include Ventarron.
Ventarron
Hamlet
Photo: Enrique Jara, CC BY-SA 4.0.
Ventarrón is the site of a 4,500-year-old temple with painted murals, which was excavated in Peru in 2007 near Chiclayo, in the Lambayeque region on the northern coast.
Cerro Combo
- Type: Peak with an elevation of 139 metres
- Categories: hill and landform
- Location: Pomalca District, Chiclayo Province, Lambayeque, Peru, South America
- View on OpenStreetMap
Latitude
-6.75536° or 6° 45′ 19″ southLongitude
-79.74036° or 79° 44′ 25″ westElevation
139 metres (456 feet)Open location code
675267V5+VVOpenStreetMap ID
node 14170504411OpenStreetMap feature
natural=peak
This page is based on OpenStreetMap, GeoNames, Wikidata, and Wikimedia Commons.
We’d love your help improving our open data sources. Thank you for contributing.
Satellite Map
Discover Cerro Combo from above in high-definition satellite imagery.
In Other Languages
From Cebuano to Spanish—“Cerro Combo” goes by many names.
- Cebuano: “Cerro Combo”
- Dutch: “Cerro Combo”
- Spanish: “Cerro Combo”
Places with the Same Name
Discover other places named “Cerro Combo”.
Localities in the Area
Explore places such as El Combo and San José.
Notable Places Nearby
Highlights include Cerro Combo and Puente Tuman.
Peru: Must-Visit Destinations
Delve into Lima, Machu Picchu, Cuzco, and Arequipa.
Curious Hills to Discover
Uncover intriguing hills from every corner of the globe.