Las Lajitas
Las Lajitas is a dwelling in Suaqui Grande Municipality, Sonora.- Type: Dwelling
- Also known as: “Rancho Las Lajitas”
- Categories: locality, residential building, and building
- Location: Suaqui Grande Municipality, Sonora, Northern Mexico, Mexico, North America
- View on OpenStreetMap
Latitude
28.27403° or 28° 16′ 27″ north
Longitude
-109.9121° or 109° 54′ 44″ west
Elevation
202 metres (663 feet)
Open location code
75WG73FQ+J5
OpenStreetMap ID
OpenStreetMap feature
place=isolated_dwelling
GeoNames ID
This page is based on OpenStreetMap, GeoNames, Wikidata, and Wikimedia Commons.
We’d love your help improving our open data sources. Thank you for contributing.
Satellite Map
Discover this place from above in high-definition satellite imagery.
In Other Languages
“Las Lajitas” goes by many names.
- Spanish: “Las Lajitas”
Places with the Same Name
Discover other places named “Las Lajitas”.
Localities in the Area
Places to explore: El Cajoncito and San José.
Nearby Places
Places to explore: Divisaderos and San José.
Sonora: Must-Visit Destinations
Worth a closer look: Hermosillo and Ciudad Obregón.
Curious Places to Discover
Uncover intriguing places from every corner of the globe.