Ramsey Mine

Ramsey Mine is a mine in , , . Ramsey Mine is situated near the village , as well as near the aerodrome .

Places of Interest Nearby

Highlights: Saline County Regional Airport.

Aerodrome
Photo: Wikimedia, Public domain.
is a county-owned… is situated 2 miles northeast of Ramsey Mine.

Places in the Area

Nearby places include Bauxite and Bryant.

Village
is a city in , United States.

Photo: Wikimedia, Public domain.
is a city in , , United States and a suburb of .

Photo: Rmcclen, Public domain.
is a city in and the county seat of , United States.

Ramsey Mine

Latitude
34.56287° or 34° 33′ 46″ north
Longitude
-92.50099° or 92° 30′ 4″ west
Elevation
397 feet (121 metres)
Open location code
8669HF7X+4J
Geo­Names ID
Wiki­data ID
This page is based on GeoNames, Wikidata, and Wikimedia Commons.
We’d love your help improving our open data sources. Thank you for contributing.

Satellite Map

Discover this place from above in high-definition satellite imagery.

In Other Languages

“Ramsey Mine” goes by many names.
  • Cebuano: “Ramsey Mine (minahan sa Estados Unidos, Arkansas)”
  • Cebuano: “Ramsey Mine”

Places with the Same Name

Discover other places named “Ramsey Mine”.

Localities in the Area

Places to explore: Pine Haven and Lignite.

Nearby Places

Places to explore: Pine Haven Elementary School and Bauxite Volunteer Fire Department Station 1.

Arkansas: Must-Visit Destinations

Worth a closer look: Little Rock and Fayetteville.

Curious Places to Discover

Uncover intriguing places from every corner of the globe.