Lewis Lake Dam

Lewis Lake Dam is a dam in , .

Places of Interest Nearby

Highlights: Jewish Cemetery and Wintergreen Cemetery.

Cemetery
The , also known as the Gemiluth… is situated 1½ miles south of Lewis Lake Dam.

Cemetery
is a historic cemetery in . is situated 2 miles south of Lewis Lake Dam.

School
was a boarding school in . is situated 2½ miles south of Lewis Lake Dam.

Places in the Area

Nearby places include Port Gibson.

is located in the western region of .

Lewis Lake Dam

Latitude
31.98016° or 31° 58′ 49″ north
Longitude
-90.98677° or 90° 59′ 12″ west
Elevation
98 feet (30 metres)
Open location code
863FX2J7+37
Open­Street­Map ID
Open­Street­Map feature
waterway=­dam
Geo­Names ID
Wiki­data ID
This page is based on OpenStreetMap, GeoNames, Wikidata, and Wikimedia Commons.
We’d love your help improving our open data sources. Thank you for contributing.

Satellite Map

Discover this place from above in high-definition satellite imagery.

In Other Languages

“Lewis Lake Dam” goes by many names.
  • Cebuano: “Lewis Lake Dam”

Places with the Same Name

Discover other places named “Lewis Lake Dam”.

Localities in the Area

Places to explore: Green Meadow and Allen.

Nearby Places

Places to explore: WCSP-AM (Port Gibson) and Sonic.

Mississippi: Must-Visit Destinations

Worth a closer look: Jackson and Biloxi.

Curious Dams to Discover

Uncover intriguing dams from every corner of the globe.