Soil Conservation Service Site 139 Dam
Soil Conservation Service Site 139 Dam is a dam in Navarro, Texas.Places of Interest Nearby
Highlights: Oakwood Cemetery and Corsicana Public Library.
Oakwood Cemetery
Cemetery
Oakwood Cemetery is situated 1¼ miles east of Soil Conservation Service Site 139 Dam.
Corsicana Public Library
Library
Corsicana Public Library is situated 2 miles southeast of Soil Conservation Service Site 139 Dam.
Places in the Area
Nearby places include Corsicana and Oak Valley.
Corsicana
Oak Valley
Village
Oak Valley is a town in Navarro County, Texas, United States. Oak Valley is situated 5 miles south of Soil Conservation Service Site 139 Dam.
Retreat
Village
Retreat is a town in Navarro County, Texas, United States. Retreat is situated 5 miles south of Soil Conservation Service Site 139 Dam.
Soil Conservation Service Site 139 Dam
- Type: Dam
- Description: dam in Navarro County, Texas, United States of America
- Location: Navarro, Texas, United States, North America
- View on OpenStreetMap
Latitude
32.10529° or 32° 6′ 19″ north
Longitude
-96.49838° or 96° 29′ 54″ west
Elevation
423 feet (129 metres)
Open location code
86454G42+4J
OpenStreetMap ID
OpenStreetMap feature
waterway=dam
This page is based on OpenStreetMap, GeoNames, Wikidata, and Wikimedia Commons.
We’d love your help improving our open data sources. Thank you for contributing.
Satellite Map
Discover this place from above in high-definition satellite imagery.
In Other Languages
“Soil Conservation Service Site 139 Dam” goes by many names.
- Cebuano: “Soil Conservation Service Site 139 Dam”
Places with the Same Name
Discover other places named “Soil Conservation Service Site 139 Dam”.
Localities in the Area
Places to explore: Prinston and Pettys Chapel.
Nearby Places
Places to explore: Dam Number 139 and Collins Intermediate School.
Texas: Must-Visit Destinations
Worth a closer look: Houston and Austin.
Curious Dams to Discover
Uncover intriguing dams from every corner of the globe.