Saint Leo

Saint Leo is an unincorporated community in , , United States.
  • Type: Hamlet
  • Description: unincorporated community in Monongalia County, West Virginia
  • Also known as: “Saint Leo, West Virginia”, “Saint Leo, WV”, and “سینت لئو، ویرجینیای غربی”

Places in the Area

Nearby places include Wadestown and Crossroads.

Hamlet
Photo: Wikimedia, Public domain.
— formerly West Warren —… is situated 2½ miles northeast of Saint Leo.

Hamlet
is an unincorporated community in , , United States. is situated 3½ miles east of Saint Leo.

Hamlet
is an unincorporated community in , West Virginia, United States. is situated 3½ miles northeast of Saint Leo.

Saint Leo

Latitude
39.64286° or 39° 38′ 34″ north
Longitude
-80.36091° or 80° 21′ 39″ west
Elevation
1,066 feet (325 metres)
Open location code
86FXJJVQ+4J
Open­Street­Map ID
Open­Street­Map feature
place=­hamlet
Geo­Names ID
Wiki­data ID
This page is based on OpenStreetMap, GeoNames, Wikidata, Wikimedia Commons, and Wikipedia.
We’d love your help improving our open data sources. Thank you for contributing.

Satellite Map

Discover this place from above in high-definition satellite imagery.

In Other Languages

From French to Urdu—“Saint Leo” goes by many names.
  • French: “Saint Leo”
  • Persian: “سینت لئو”
  • Urdu: “سینٹ لیو، مغربی ورجینیا”

Places with the Same Name

Discover other places named “Saint Leo”.

Localities in the Area

Places to explore: Cottontown and Klondike.

Notable Places Nearby

Highlights: Saint Leo Methodist Church and Kennedy Cemetery.

West Virginia: Must-Visit Destinations

Worth a closer look: Charleston and Huntington.

Curious Places to Discover

Uncover intriguing places from every corner of the globe.