Line Lexington

Line Lexington is an unincorporated community located in the on Route 309 in and counties in , United States.
  • Type: Hamlet
  • Description: human settlement on border of Bucks and Montgomery Counties in Pennsylvania, United States of America
  • Also known as: “Line Lexington, PA” and “Line Lexington, Pennsylvania”
  • Postal code: 18932

Places of Interest

Highlights: Colmar station and Fortuna station.

Railway station
is a SEPTA Regional Rail station in .

Railway station
is a station along the SEPTA Lansdale/Doylestown Line. is situated 2 miles south of Line Lexington.

Railway stop
is a station stop on the SEPTA Lansdale/Doylestown Line.

Places in the Area

Nearby places include Unionville and Colmar.

Hamlet
is a suburban community in the…

Hamlet
is a suburban unincorporated community located… is situated 1½ miles south of Line Lexington.

Village
is a borough in , United States. is situated 2 miles west of Line Lexington.

Line Lexington

Latitude
40.28927° or 40° 17′ 21″ north
Longitude
-75.26101° or 75° 15′ 40″ west
Elevation
387 feet (118 metres)
UN/LOCODE
US LL6
Open location code
87G67PQQ+PH
Open­Street­Map ID
Open­Street­Map feature
place=­hamlet
Geo­Names ID
Wiki­data ID
This page is based on OpenStreetMap, GeoNames, Wikidata, Wikimedia Commons, and Wikipedia.
We’d love your help improving our open data sources. Thank you for contributing.

Satellite Map

Discover this place from above in high-definition satellite imagery.

In Other Languages

From Chinese to Turkish—“Line Lexington” goes by many names.
  • Chinese: “萊恩列克星敦 (賓夕法尼亞州)”
  • Chinese: “萊恩列克星敦”
  • French: “Line Lexington”
  • Irish: “Line Lexington”
  • Turkish: “Line Lexington”

Localities in the Area

Places to explore: Trewigtown and Fortuna.

Notable Places Nearby

Highlights: Line Lexington Mennonite Church Cemetery and Line Lexington Mennonite Church.

Bucks County: Must-Visit Destinations

Worth a closer look: Doylestown and Quakertown.

Curious Places to Discover

Uncover intriguing places from every corner of the globe.