Steamboat Rock

Steamboat Rock is a peak in , and rises to 4,114 feet.
This page is based on OpenStreetMap, GeoNames, Wikidata, and Wikimedia Commons.
We’d love your help improving our open data sources. Thank you for contributing.
Latitude
46.61024° or 46° 36′ 37″ north
Longitude
-108.92988° or 108° 55′ 48″ west
Open location code
85RHJ36C+32
Open­Street­Map ID
Open­Street­Map feature
natural=­peak
Geo­Names ID
Wiki­data ID

Satellite Map

Discover this place from above in high-definition satellite imagery.

In Other Languages

“Steamboat Rock” goes by many names.
  • Cebuano: “Steamboat Rock (bukid sa Estados Unidos, Montana, Musselshell County)”
  • Cebuano: “Steamboat Rock”

Places with the Same Name

Discover other places named “Steamboat Rock”.

Localities in the Area

Explore places such as Lake Mason National Wildlife Refuge - Willow Creek Unit and Lake Mason National Wildlife Refuge - North Unit.

Notable Places Nearby

Highlights include State Trust and Snowy Mountain Dam.

Montana: Highlights

Notable places include Helena and Billings.

Curious Peaks to Discover

Uncover intriguing peaks from every corner of the globe.