Johnson Lake

Johnson Lake is a lake in , . Johnson Lake is situated near the village , as well as near .

Places in the Area

Nearby places include North Sydney.

is a community of 5,700 people on the…

Johnson Lake

Latitude
46.17101° or 46° 10′ 16″ north
Longitude
-60.31891° or 60° 19′ 8″ west
Elevation
10 metres (33 feet)
Open location code
87RX5MCJ+CC
Open­Street­Map ID
Open­Street­Map feature
natural=­water
Open­Street­Map feature
water=­lake
Geo­Names ID
Wiki­data ID
This page is based on OpenStreetMap, GeoNames, Wikidata, and Wikimedia Commons.
We’d love your help improving our open data sources. Thank you for contributing.

Satellite Map

Discover this place from above in high-definition satellite imagery.

In Other Languages

From Cebuano to Swedish—“Johnson Lake” goes by many names.
  • Cebuano: “Johnson Lake (lanaw sa Canada, Nova Scotia, lat 46,17, long -60,32)”
  • French: “Johnson Lake”
  • Swedish: “Johnson Lake”

Places with the Same Name

Discover other places named “Johnson Lake”.

Localities in the Area

Places to explore: Balls Creek and North West Arm.

Notable Places Nearby

Highlights: Roach Lake and Scotch Lake.

Nova Scotia: Must-Visit Destinations

Worth a closer look: Halifax and Lunenburg.

Curious Places to Discover

Uncover intriguing places from every corner of the globe.