Saint-Couat-d’Aude
Saint-Couat-d'Aude is a commune in the Aude department in southern France.Places of Interest
Highlights include Château de Roquecourbe-Minervois and Église Saint-Cucufat de Saint-Couat-d’Aude.
Château de Roquecourbe-Minervois
Castle
Photo: ArnoLagrange, CC BY-SA 3.0.
Château de Roquecourbe-Minervois is a castle.
Église Saint-Cucufat de Saint-Couat-d’Aude
Church
Photo: EmDee, CC BY-SA 3.0.
Église Saint-Cucufat de Saint-Couat-d’Aude is a church.
Église Notre-Dame de Puichéric
Church
Photo: ArnoLagrange, CC BY-SA 3.0.
Église Notre-Dame de Puichéric is a church.
Places in the Area
Nearby places include Capendu.
Capendu
Village
Photo: Wikimedia, CC BY-SA 3.0.
Capendu is a commune in the Aude department in southern France. Capendu is situated 6 km west of Saint-Couat-d’Aude.
Saint-Couat-d’Aude
- Type: Locality with 387 residents
- Also known as: “11337”
- Location: Arrondissement of Narbonne, Aude, Occitanie, France, Europe
- View on OpenStreetMap
Latitude
43.2028° or 43° 12′ 10″ northLongitude
2.6294° or 2° 37′ 46″ eastPopulation
387Elevation
67 metres (220 feet)Open location code
8FM46J3H+4QGeoNames ID
6426839
This page is based on GeoNames, Wikidata, Wikimedia Commons, and Wikipedia.
We’d love your help improving our open data sources. Thank you for contributing.
Satellite Map
Discover Saint-Couat-d’Aude from above in high-definition satellite imagery.
In Other Languages
“Saint-Couat-d’Aude” goes by many names.
- French: “Saint-Couat-d’Aude”
Localities in the Area
Explore places such as Saint-Couat-d’Aude and Puichéric.
Notable Places Nearby
Highlights include Signal d’Alaric and Cachoche.
Aude: Must-Visit Destinations
Delve into Carcassonne, Narbonne, Limoux, and Leucate.
Curious Places to Discover
Uncover intriguing places from every corner of the globe.