Neustadt-Glewe

Neustadt-Glewe is an Amt in the district, in , . The seat of the Amt is in Neustadt-Glewe. The Amt Neustadt-Glewe consists of the following municipalities:…

Places of Interest

Highlights: Neustadt-Glewe airfield and Neustadt-Glewe station.

Aerodrome
is an aerodrome.

Railway station
is a railway station in the…

Castle
is a castle, which is situated 3½ km west of Neustadt-Glewe.

Places in the Area

Nearby places include Neustadt-Glewe and Blievenstorf.

Town
Photo: Niteshift, Public domain.
is a town in state… is situated 3½ km west of Neustadt-Glewe.

Village
is a municipality in the…

Hamlet
is a hamlet, which is situated 4 km northeast of Neustadt-Glewe.

Neustadt-Glewe

Latitude
53.3778° or 53° 22′ 40″ north
Longitude
11.6389° or 11° 38′ 20″ east
Elevation
37 metres (121 feet)
Open location code
9F5H9JHQ+4H
Geo­Names ID
Wiki­data ID
This page is based on GeoNames, Wikidata, Wikimedia Commons, and Wikipedia.
We’d love your help improving our open data sources. Thank you for contributing.

Satellite Map

Discover this place from above in high-definition satellite imagery.

In Other Languages

From Dutch to Polish—“Neustadt-Glewe” goes by many names.
  • Dutch: “Amt Neustadt-Glewe”
  • Dutch: “Neustadt-Glewe”
  • Esperanto: “Amt Neustadt-Glewe”
  • French: “Neustadt-Glewe”
  • German: “Amt Neustadt-Glewe”
  • Italian: “Amt Neustadt-Glewe”
  • Kurdish: “Amt Neustadt-Glewe”
  • Macedonian: “Нојштат-Глеве”
  • Malay: “Neustadt-Glewe”
  • Polish: “Amt Neustadt-Glewe”
  • Polish: “Urząd Neustadt-Glewe”

Places with the Same Name

Discover other places named “Neustadt-Glewe”.

Localities in the Area

Places to explore: Neu Brenz and Brenz.

Notable Places Nearby

Highlights: Neustadt-Glewe Airfield and Rauhberge.

Mecklenburg-Western Pomerania: Must-Visit Destinations

Worth a closer look: Schwerin and Rostock.

Curious Places to Discover

Uncover intriguing places from every corner of the globe.