Tosterups kyrka
Tosterups kyrka is a church in Tosterup socken, Smedstorp, Scania. Tosterups kyrka is situated nearby to the hamlet Svenstorp, as well as near Stora Köpinge.Photo: Jorchr, CC BY-SA 3.0.
- Type: Church
- Denomination: Lutheran
- Description: church building in Tomelilla Municipality, Skåne County, Sweden
- Also known as: “Tosterups Kyrka”
Places of Interest Nearby
Highlights include Tosterup Castle and Bollerup.
Tosterup Castle
Castle
Photo: Jorchr, CC BY-SA 3.0.
Tosterup Castle is a castle in Tomelilla Municipality, Scania, in southern Sweden. It is situated approximately 12 kilometres north-east of Ystad.
Bollerup
Castle
Photo: Jorchr, CC BY-SA 3.0.
Bollerup is a castle in Tomelilla Municipality, Scania, in southern Sweden. Bollerup is situated 4 km east of Tosterups kyrka.
Stora Köpinge Church
Church
Photo: Jorchr, CC BY-SA 3.0.
Stora Köpinge Church is situated 2½ km west of Tosterups kyrka.
Places in the Area
Nearby places include Svenstorp and Stora Köpinge.
Svenstorp
Hamlet
Photo: Jorchr, CC BY-SA 3.0.
Svenstorp is a hamlet, which is situated 2½ km west of Tosterups kyrka.
Stora Köpinge
Hamlet
Photo: Jorchr, CC BY-SA 3.0.
Stora Köpinge is a hamlet, which is situated 2½ km west of Tosterups kyrka.
Övraby
Hamlet
Photo: Jorchr, CC BY-SA 3.0.
Övraby is a hamlet, which is situated 4 km northwest of Tosterups kyrka.
Tosterups kyrka
- Categories: building, place of worship, and religion
- Location: Tosterup socken, Smedstorp, Tomelilla Municipality, Scania, Götaland, Sweden, Nordic countries, Europe
- View on OpenStreetMap
Latitude
55.47931° or 55° 28′ 46″ northLongitude
13.98594° or 13° 59′ 9″ eastElevation
44 metres (144 feet)Open location code
9F7MFXHP+P9OpenStreetMap ID
way 98426021OpenStreetMap feature
amenity=place_of_worshipOpenStreetMap feature
building=churchOpenStreetMap attribute
denomination=lutheran
This page is based on OpenStreetMap, GeoNames, Wikidata, and Wikimedia Commons.
We’d love your help improving our open data sources. Thank you for contributing.
Satellite Map
Discover Tosterups kyrka from above in high-definition satellite imagery.
In Other Languages
From Danish to Swedish—“Tosterups kyrka” goes by many names.
- Danish: “Tosterup Kirke”
- French: “Tosterup”
- Norwegian Bokmål: “Tosterup kirke”
- Norwegian: “Tosterup kirke”
- Russian: “Тостерупская кирха”
- Swedish: “Tosterups kyrka”
Localities in the Area
Explore places such as Munka Tågarp and Glemminge stenar.
Nearby Places
Explore places such as Västra Skoghuset and Gammelgården.
Scania: Must-Visit Destinations
Delve into Malmö, Lund, Helsingborg, and Kristianstad.
Curious Churches to Discover
Uncover intriguing churches from every corner of the globe.