Cerro Colorado

Cerro Colorado is a hill in , and has an elevation of 2,325 metres.
Latitude
24.04724° or 24° 2′ 50″ north
Longitude
-102.64723° or 102° 38′ 50″ west
Elevation
2,325 metres (7,628 feet)
Open location code
75PV29W3+V4
Geo­Names ID
9502321
Wiki­data ID
Q31214924
This page is based on GeoNames, Wikidata, and Wikimedia Commons.
We’d love your help improving our open data sources. Thank you for contributing.

Satellite Map

Discover Cerro Colorado from above in high-definition satellite imagery.

In Other Languages

From Bengali to Spanish—“Cerro Colorado” goes by many names.
  • Bengali: সেরো কোলোরাদো
  • Cebuano: Cerro Colorado
  • Spanish: Cerro Colorado

Places with the Same Name

Discover other places named “Cerro Colorado”.

Localities in the Area

Explore places such as Las Flores and El Encinal.

Notable Places Nearby

Highlights include Cerro Blanco and Cerro Tanquecillos.

Zacatecas: Must-Visit Destinations

Delve into Zacatecas, Guadalupe, Fresnillo, and Sombrerete.

Curious Hills to Discover

Uncover intriguing hills from every corner of the globe.