Pârâul Megheşul Mic
Pârâul Megheşul Mic is a stream in Boița, Sibiu County. Pârâul Megheşul Mic is situated nearby to the village Lotrioara, as well as near Boița.Places of Interest
Highlights include Broken Tower in Boița, Sibiu.
Places in the Area
Nearby places include Lotrioara and Boița.
Lotrioara
Village
Photo: Asybaris01, CC BY-SA 3.0.
Lotrioara is a village, which is situated 3 km south of Pârâul Megheşul Mic.
Boița
Village
Photo: Danielgrad, CC BY-SA 3.0.
Boița is a village, which is situated 4½ km northeast of Pârâul Megheşul Mic.
Lazaret
Village
Photo: Wikimedia, Public domain.
Lazaret is a district in Sibiu, Romania. It is located in the eastern part of the city. Lazaret is situated 4½ km southeast of Pârâul Megheşul Mic.
Pârâul Megheşul Mic
- Type: Stream
- Also known as: “Paraul Meghesul Mic”
- Category: body of water
- Location: Boița, Sibiu County, Transylvania, Romania, Balkans, Europe
- View on OpenStreetMap
Latitude
45.59994° or 45° 35′ 60″ northLongitude
24.23659° or 24° 14′ 12″ eastElevation
494 metres (1,621 feet)Open location code
8GQ6H6XP+XJGeoNames ID
13405016
This page is based on GeoNames, Wikidata, and Wikimedia Commons.
We’d love your help improving our open data sources. Thank you for contributing.
Satellite Map
Discover Pârâul Megheşul Mic from above in high-definition satellite imagery.
In Other Languages
“Pârâul Megheşul Mic” goes by many names.
- Romanian: “Pârâul Megheşul Mic”
Localities in the Area
Explore places such as Tălmăcel and Meghiş.
Notable Places Nearby
Highlights include Dealul Bălătrue and Coasta lui Neagoe.
Sibiu County: Must-Visit Destinations
Delve into Sibiu, Mediaș, Dumbrăveni, and Ocna Sibiului.
Curious Streams to Discover
Uncover intriguing streams from every corner of the globe.