As Seixas
As Seixas is a hamlet in Cospeito, Lugo, Galicia and has about 29 residents. As Seixas is situated nearby to the locality Currás, as well as near A Veiga de Seixas.Places of Interest
Highlights include Cospeito town hall.
Places in the Area
Nearby places include Xunto da Igrexa and A Feira do Monte.
San Paio
Hamlet
Photo: Estevoaei, CC BY-SA 4.0.
San Paio is a hamlet, which is situated 2½ km northwest of As Seixas.
As Seixas
- Type: Hamlet with 29 residents
- Also known as: “As Seixas, Santa Cristina, Cospeito”
- Categories: settlement in Galicia and locality
- Location: Cospeito, Lugo, Galicia, Green Spain, Spain, Iberia, Europe
- View on OpenStreetMap
Latitude
43.22861° or 43° 13′ 43″ northLongitude
-7.54056° or 7° 32′ 26″ westPopulation
29Open location code
8CMJ6FH5+CQOpenStreetMap ID
node 12356178088OpenStreetMap feature
place=hamletWikidata ID
Q113120306
This page is based on OpenStreetMap, Wikidata, and Wikimedia Commons.
We’d love your help improving our open data sources. Thank you for contributing.
Satellite Map
Discover As Seixas from above in high-definition satellite imagery.
In Other Languages
From Galician to Irish—“As Seixas” goes by many names.
- Galician: “As Seixas, Santa Cristina, Cospeito”
- Galician: “As Seixas”
- Irish: “As Seixas”
Places with the Same Name
Discover other places named “As Seixas”.
Localities in the Area
Explore places such as Currás and A Veiga de Seixas.
Notable Places Nearby
Highlights include Mámoa de Pedrabranca 4 and Mámoa de Pedrabranca 1.
Galicia: Must-Visit Destinations
Delve into Santiago de Compostela, Lugo, Pontevedra, and A Coruña.
Curious Hamlets to Discover
Uncover intriguing hamlets from every corner of the globe.