Hard Off

Hard Off is a second-hand shop in , . Hard Off is situated nearby to the police station , as well as near the hotel building .

Places of Interest Nearby

Highlights include Fujisan Hongu Sengen Taisha and Mt. Fuji World Heritage Centre.

Shinto shrine
The Fujisan Hongū Sengen Taisha is a Shintō shrine in the city of in , . It is the ichinomiya of former Suruga Province, and is the head shrine of the approximately 1300 Asama or Sengen shrines in the country. is situated 1¼ km southwest of Hard Off.

Museum
is a museum, which is situated 1½ km southwest of Hard Off.

Post office
Photo: Wikimedia, CC0.
is a post office, which is situated 1 km south of Hard Off.

Places in the Area

Nearby places include Fujinomiya and Fuji.

is a city located in central , . As of 1 July 2019, the city had an estimated population of 132,507 in 56,655 households, and a population density of 340 persons per km2.

Photo: Hiroshige, Public domain.
is a city in eastern , . As of 1 December 2019, the city had an estimated population of 245,015 in 106,087 households, and a population density of 1,000 people per km2.

Hard Off

Latitude
35.23678° or 35° 14′ 12″ north
Longitude
138.61693° or 138° 37′ 1″ east
Branch
富士宮ひばりが丘店
Open location code
8Q7W6JP8+PQ
Open­Street­Map ID
node 13355615332
Open­Street­Map feature
shop=­second_hand
This page is based on OpenStreetMap, Wikidata, and Wikimedia Commons.
We’d love your help improving our open data sources. Thank you for contributing.

Satellite Map

Discover Hard Off from above in high-definition satellite imagery.

In Other Languages

“Hard Off” goes by many names.
  • Japanese: ハードオフ

Places with the Same Name

Discover other places named “Hard Off”.

Notable Places Nearby

Highlights include 富嶽温泉 花の湯 hotel and 富士宮警察署.

Nearby Places

Explore places such as Off House and 静岡中央銀行.

Shizuoka: Must-Visit Destinations

Delve into Shizuoka, Hamamatsu, Fuji, and Numazu.

Curious Second-Hand Shops to Discover

Uncover intriguing second-hand shops from every corner of the globe.