La Cirera

La Cirera is a hamlet in , , and has about 17 residents. La Cirera is situated nearby to the locality , as well as near .

Places of Interest

Highlights include Església de Santa Maria de la Cirera and Castell de Llorac.

Church
is a church.

Places in the Area

Nearby places include Rauric and Suró.

Hamlet
is a hamlet, which is situated 2½ km southeast of La Cirera.

Hamlet
is a hamlet, which is situated 3 km northwest of La Cirera.

Village
is a municipality and village in the comarca of in the in , Spain. It has a population of 49. is situated 3 km southwest of La Cirera.

La Cirera

Latitude
41.55305° or 41° 33′ 11″ north
Longitude
1.33079° or 1° 19′ 51″ east
Population
17
Open location code
8FH3H83J+68
Open­Street­Map ID
node 2183925836
Open­Street­Map feature
place=­hamlet
Wiki­data ID
Q11930364
This page is based on OpenStreetMap, Wikidata, and Wikimedia Commons.
We’d love your help improving our open data sources. Thank you for contributing.

Satellite Map

Discover La Cirera from above in high-definition satellite imagery.

In Other Languages

From Catalan to Spanish—“La Cirera” goes by many names.
  • Catalan: la Cirera
  • Catalan: La Cirera
  • Spanish: La Cirera
  • La Cirera

Places with the Same Name

Discover other places named “La Cirera”.

Localities in the Area

Explore places such as Bosc de la Vinya Nova and l’Eixermada.

Notable Places Nearby

Highlights include Masia del Ros and Corral Foraster.

Tarragona: Must-Visit Destinations

Delve into Tarragona, Reus, Tortosa, and Serra de Montsant Natural Park.

Curious Hamlets to Discover

Uncover intriguing hamlets from every corner of the globe.