Slatina nad Úpou - Končiny
Slatina nad Úpou - Končiny is a dwelling in Slatina nad Úpou, Náchod District, Hradec Králové Region. Slatina nad Úpou - Končiny is situated nearby to the reservoir Končinský rybník, as well as near the scenic viewpoint U transformátoru.Places of Interest Nearby
Highlights include Vízmburk and Church of the Visitation of Our Lady (Boušín).
Vízmburk
Photo: Podzemnik, CC BY-SA 3.0.
Vízmburk is situated 2½ km northeast of Slatina nad Úpou - Končiny.
Church of the Visitation of Our Lady (Boušín)
Church
Photo: Karpac, CC BY-SA 3.0.
Church of the Visitation of Our Lady (Boušín) is situated 2 km southeast of Slatina nad Úpou - Končiny.
Červený Kostelec (train station)
Railway station
Photo: Wikimedia, CC BY-SA 3.0 cz.
Červený Kostelec (train station) is a railway station, which is situated 3½ km northeast of Slatina nad Úpou - Končiny.
Places in the Area
Nearby places include Mstětín and Červená Hora.
Červená Hora
Village
Havlovice
Village
Photo: Wikimedia, Public domain.
Havlovice is a municipality and village in Trutnov District in the Hradec Králové Region of the Czech Republic. It has about 1,000 inhabitants. Havlovice is situated 2½ km north of Slatina nad Úpou - Končiny.
Slatina nad Úpou - Končiny
- Type: Dwelling
- Categories: locality, residential building, and building
- Location: Slatina nad Úpou, Náchod District, Hradec Králové Region, Czech Republic, Central Europe, Europe
- View on OpenStreetMap
Latitude
50.46501° or 50° 27′ 54″ northLongitude
16.03378° or 16° 2′ 2″ eastOpen location code
9F2RF28M+2GOpenStreetMap ID
node 2262435888OpenStreetMap feature
place=isolated_dwelling
This page is based on OpenStreetMap, Wikidata, and Wikimedia Commons.
We’d love your help improving our open data sources. Thank you for contributing.
Satellite Map
Discover Slatina nad Úpou - Končiny from above in high-definition satellite imagery.
In Other Languages
“Slatina nad Úpou - Končiny” goes by many names.
- Czech: “Slatina nad Úpou - Končiny”
Notable Places Nearby
Highlights include Končinský rybník and U transformátoru.
Nearby Places
Explore places such as U Pavlových and Nový skladovák.
Czech Republic: Must-Visit Destinations
Delve into Prague, Brno, Pilsen, and Ostrava.
Curious Dwellings to Discover
Uncover intriguing dwellings from every corner of the globe.