Spodnja Ščavnica
Spodnja Ščavnica is a bus stop in Municipality of Gornja Radgona, Slovenia. Spodnja Ščavnica is situated nearby to the church Cerkev sv. Marija, as well as near the town hall Dom občanov.Places in the Area
Nearby places include Spodnja Ščavnica and Aženski Vrh.
Spodnja Ščavnica
Village
Photo: Clemens Stockner, CC BY-SA 3.0.
Spodnja Ščavnica is a settlement in the upper Ščavnica Valley southwest of Gornja Radgona in northeastern Slovenia.
Aženski Vrh
Hamlet
Aženski Vrh is a settlement in the Municipality of Gornja Radgona in northeastern Slovenia.
Zagajski Vrh
Village
Zagajski Vrh is a settlement in the Municipality of Gornja Radgona in northeastern Slovenia. There are three small chapel-shrines in the village, each bearing its own belfry and all dating to the early 20th century.
Spodnja Ščavnica
- Type: Bus stop
- Category: transportation
- Location: Municipality of Gornja Radgona, Slovenia, Central Europe, Europe
- View on OpenStreetMap
Latitude
46.65071° or 46° 39′ 3″ northLongitude
15.92456° or 15° 55′ 28″ eastOpen location code
8FRQMW2F+7ROpenStreetMap ID
node 3197295514OpenStreetMap feature
highway=bus_stopOpenStreetMap feature
public_transport=platform
This page is based on OpenStreetMap, Wikidata, and Wikimedia Commons.
We’d love your help improving our open data sources. Thank you for contributing.
Satellite Map
Discover Spodnja Ščavnica from above in high-definition satellite imagery.
Places with the Same Name
Discover other places named “Spodnja Ščavnica”.
Notable Places Nearby
Highlights include Cerkev sv. Marija and PGD Spodnja Ščavnica.
Nearby Places
Explore places such as Spodnja Ščavnica and Gostilna Križan.
Slovenia: Must-Visit Destinations
Delve into Ljubljana, Maribor, Koper, and Celje.
Curious Bus Stops to Discover
Uncover intriguing bus stops from every corner of the globe.