Optischer Telegraph
Optischer Telegraph is in Mandelbachtal, Saarpfalz-Kreis, Saarland. Optischer Telegraph is situated nearby to Heidenkopf-Tower, as well as near the cemetery Waldruhestätte.Places of Interest Nearby
Highlights include Heidenkopf-Tower and Naturbühne Gräfinthal.
Naturbühne Gräfinthal
Theater building
Naturbühne Gräfinthal is a theater building, which is situated 1½ km southwest of Optischer Telegraph.
Kloster Gräfinthal
Monastery
Kloster Gräfinthal is a monastery, which is situated 2 km southwest of Optischer Telegraph.
Places in the Area
Nearby places include Bebelsheim and Wittersheim.
Optischer Telegraph
- Type: Tourist attraction
- Also known as: “Optischer Telegraph (Bebelsheim)”
- Categories: semaphore tower and tourism
- Location: Mandelbachtal, Saarpfalz-Kreis, Saarland, Germany, Central Europe, Europe
- View on OpenStreetMap
Latitude
49.17367° or 49° 10′ 25″ north
Longitude
7.13497° or 7° 8′ 6″ east
Open location code
8FX954FM+FX
OpenStreetMap ID
OpenStreetMap feature
tourism=attraction
Wikidata ID
This page is based on OpenStreetMap, Wikidata, and Wikimedia Commons.
We’d love your help improving our open data sources. Thank you for contributing.
Satellite Map
Discover Optischer Telegraph from above in high-definition satellite imagery.
In Other Languages
“Optischer Telegraph” goes by many names.
- German: “Optischer Telegraph”
Places with the Same Name
Discover other places named “Optischer Telegraph”.
Notable Places Nearby
Highlights include Heidenkopf and Waldruhestätte.
Nearby Places
Explore places such as SaarRadland and Ormesheim Heidenkopf.
Saarland: Must-Visit Destinations
Delve into Saarbrücken, Saarlouis, Homburg, and Merzig.
Curious Places to Discover
Uncover intriguing places from every corner of the globe.