ΑΓΙΑΣ ΜΑΡΙΝΑΣ
ΑΓΙΑΣ ΜΑΡΙΝΑΣ is a bus stop in Vyronas, Athens Prefecture, Attica. ΑΓΙΑΣ ΜΑΡΙΝΑΣ is situated nearby to the dōjō Urban Legion, as well as near the church Αγία Μαρίνα.Places of Interest Nearby
Highlights include Theatro Vrachon and Agios Dimitrios.
Theatro Vrachon
Theater building
Photo: FocalPoint, CC BY-SA 4.0.
Theatro Vrachon is a theater building, which is situated 570 metres north of ΑΓΙΑΣ ΜΑΡΙΝΑΣ.
Agios Dimitrios
Metro station
Photo: Badseed, CC BY-SA 3.0.
Agios Dimitrios–Alexandros Panagoulis, commonly known as Agios Dimitrios, and also known as Aghios Dimitrios on signage, is a station on line 2 of the Athens Metro. Agios Dimitrios is situated 1½ km west of ΑΓΙΑΣ ΜΑΡΙΝΑΣ.
Monastery of Agios Ioannis Kareas
Monastery
Photo: Stepanps, CC BY-SA 4.0.
Monastery of Agios Ioannis Kareas is situated 2 km east of ΑΓΙΑΣ ΜΑΡΙΝΑΣ.
Places in the Area
Nearby places include Kareas and Vyronas.
Vyronas
Suburb
Photo: Dimorsitanos, CC BY-SA 4.0.
Vyronas is a suburban town and a municipality in the southeastern part of the Athens agglomeration, Greece. The town is named after George Gordon Byron, 6th Baron Byron, the famous English poet and writer, who is a national hero of Greece.
Ilioupoli
Suburb
Ilioupoli is a suburban municipality and a town in Central Athens regional unit and located in the central-southern part of the Athens agglomeration. Its name is the modern form of the ancient name of Heliopolis in Egypt.
ΑΓΙΑΣ ΜΑΡΙΝΑΣ
- Type: Bus stop
- Categories: transport stop and transportation
- Location: Vyronas, Athens Prefecture, Attica, Greece, Balkans, Europe
- View on OpenStreetMap
Latitude
37.9448° or 37° 56′ 41″ northLongitude
23.75845° or 23° 45′ 30″ eastOpen location code
8G95WQV5+W9OpenStreetMap ID
node 3857028658OpenStreetMap feature
public_transport=stop_position
This page is based on OpenStreetMap, Wikidata, and Wikimedia Commons.
We’d love your help improving our open data sources. Thank you for contributing.
Satellite Map
Discover ΑΓΙΑΣ ΜΑΡΙΝΑΣ from above in high-definition satellite imagery.
Places with the Same Name
Discover other places named “ΑΓΙΑΣ ΜΑΡΙΝΑΣ”.
Notable Places Nearby
Highlights include Urban Legion and Αγία Μαρίνα.
Nearby Places
Explore places such as ΑΓΙΑΣ ΜΑΡΙΝΑΣ and Δημαραάκης.
Greece: Must-Visit Destinations
Delve into Athens, Thessaloniki, Lesvos, and Heraklion.
Curious Bus Stops to Discover
Uncover intriguing bus stops from every corner of the globe.