Sophie-Charlotte-Platz
Sophie-Charlotte-Platz is a Berlin U-Bahn station on line U2.- Metro station
- …is wheelchair accessible
- …is operated by Berliner Verkehrsbetriebe
- Description: Berlin U-Bahn station
Places of Interest Nearby
Highlights include Schloss Charlottenburg and Direktion 2 - Abschnitt 24.
Schloss Charlottenburg
Castle
Schloss Charlottenburg is a Baroque palace in Berlin… Schloss Charlottenburg is situated 1 km north of Sophie-Charlotte-Platz.
German Opera
Theater building
The Deutsche Oper Berlin is a German opera company located in the Charlottenburg district of Berlin. German Opera is situated 1 km east of Sophie-Charlotte-Platz.
Places in the Area
Nearby places include Spreestadt Charlottenburg and City West.
Westfälisches Viertel
Neighborhood
Westfälisches Viertel is a neighborhood, which is situated 3 km northeast of Sophie-Charlotte-Platz.
Sophie-Charlotte-Platz
- Categories
- Location
- View on OpenStreetMap
This page is based on OpenStreetMap, Wikidata, Wikimedia Commons, and Wikipedia.
We’d love your help improving our open data sources. Thank you for contributing.
Latitude
52.51091° or 52° 30′ 39″ north
Longitude
13.29633° or 13° 17′ 47″ east
Open location code
9F4MG76W+9G
OpenStreetMap ID
OpenStreetMap feature
public_transport=station
OpenStreetMap feature
railway=station
Wikidata ID
Satellite Map
Discover this place from above in high-definition satellite imagery.
In Other Languages
From Chinese to Urdu—“Sophie-Charlotte-Platz” goes by many names.
- Chinese: “索菲·夏洛特广场站”
- Chinese: “索菲·夏洛特廣場站”
- Dutch: “Sophie-Charlotte-Platz”
- Finnish: “Sophie-Charlotte-Platzin metroasema”
- French: “Sophie-Charlotte-Platz”
- German: “U Sophie-Charlotte-Platz”
- German: “U-Bahnhof Sophie-Charlotte-Platz”
- Italian: “Sophie-Charlotte-Platz”
- Italian: “stazione di Sophie-Charlotte-Platz”
- Korean: “조피샤를로테플라츠역”
- Lombard: “Sophie-Charlotte-Platz (metropolitana de Berlin)”
- Lombard: “Sophie-Charlotte-Platz”
- Norwegian Bokmål: “Sophie-Charlotte-Platz undergrunnsstasjon”
- Norwegian Bokmål: “U-Bahnhof Sophie-Charlotte-Platz”
- Norwegian: “Sophie-Charlotte-Platz undergrunnsstasjon”
- Polish: “Sophie-Charlotte-Platz”
- Russian: “Софи-Шарлотте-Плац”
- Swedish: “Sophie-Charlotte-Platz”
- Ukrainian: “Софі-Шарлотте-Платц”
- Urdu: “سوفی-شارلوٹ-پلاٹز (برلن یو-بان)”
- Urdu: “سوفی-شارلوٹ-پلاٹز”
Notable Places Nearby
Highlights include Kicken Gallery and TransferTeam.
Nearby Places
Explore places such as U Sophie-Charlotte-Platz and Sehwerk.
Berlin: Highlights
Notable places include Mitte and East Central.
Curious Metro Stations to Discover
Uncover intriguing metro stations from every corner of the globe.