Mas de Miralles

Mas de Miralles is a dwelling in , , . Mas de Miralles is situated nearby to the spring , as well as near the pond .

Places of Interest Nearby

Highlights include Montsianell and Ullals de l’Arispe i Baltasar.

Peak
is a peak.

Peak
is a peak, which is situated 3 km southwest of Mas de Miralles.

Places in the Area

Nearby places include Freginals Municipality and Masdenverge Municipality.

Village
Freginals is a municipality in the comarca of Montsià in , Spain. It has a population of 443. This town is located on a hill between the northern end of the Serra de Godall and the , not far from the forking of the roads between , and . is situated 4 km west of Mas de Miralles.

Village
Masdenverge is a village in the province of and autonomous community of , Spain. It has a population of 1,138. is situated 6 km northwest of Mas de Miralles.

La Ràpita is a town of 15,000 people in . It is known for the production of rice and salt, and is also an important fishing port, particularly for shellfish and prawns, and a tourist centre.

Mas de Miralles

Latitude
40.66839° or 40° 40′ 6″ north
Longitude
0.56511° or 0° 33′ 54″ east
Open location code
8FG2MH98+92
Open­Street­Map ID
node 4703863909
Open­Street­Map feature
place=­isolated_dwelling
This page is based on OpenStreetMap, Wikidata, and Wikimedia Commons.
We’d love your help improving our open data sources. Thank you for contributing.

Satellite Map

Discover Mas de Miralles from above in high-definition satellite imagery.

In Other Languages

“Mas de Miralles” goes by many names.
  • Catalan: Mas de Miralles

Places with the Same Name

Discover other places named “Mas de Miralles”.

Notable Places Nearby

Highlights include Font Gotellera and Bassot de la Gotellera.

Nearby Places

Explore places such as Heliport d’Amposta and GR - 92.

Tarragona: Must-Visit Destinations

Delve into Tarragona, Reus, Tortosa, and Serra de Montsant Natural Park.

Curious Dwellings to Discover

Uncover intriguing dwellings from every corner of the globe.