Naraina Vihar
Naraina Vihar is a bus stop in Delhi Cantonment, New Delhi, Delhi. Naraina Vihar is situated nearby to the Hindu temple Kali Mata Mandir, as well as near Behl Hospital.Places of Interest Nearby
Highlights include Naraina Vihar metro station and Delhi War Cemetery.
Naraina Vihar metro station
Metro station
Photo: Santosh4118, CC BY-SA 4.0.
The Naraina Vihar metro station is an underground station on the Pink Line of Delhi Metro. A part of Phase 3, it serves Naraina Vihar and Naraina Village, and was opened to the public on 14 March 2018. Naraina Vihar metro station is situated 110 metres east of Naraina Vihar.
Delhi War Cemetery
Cemetery
Photo: DiplomatTesterMan, CC BY-SA 4.0.
The Delhi War Cemetery, in the Delhi Cantonment, Delhi, India, is the site of the graves of 1,154 service personnel who served the British Empire during the First and Second World Wars. Delhi War Cemetery is situated 1¼ km southeast of Naraina Vihar.
Mayapuri metro station
Metro station
Photo: Santosh4118, CC BY-SA 4.0.
The Mayapuri metro station is located on the Pink Line of the Delhi Metro. As part of Phase III of Delhi Metro, Mayapuri station was opened on 14 March 2018. Mayapuri metro station is situated 1½ km north of Naraina Vihar.
Places in the Area
Nearby places include Naraina Village and Mayapuri.
Naraina Village
Suburb
Naraina Village is a village in New Delhi, India. It is a Tanwar/Tomar Rajput village.
Mayapuri
Suburb
Mayapuri is an industrial locality in the West Delhi district of Delhi, India. It used to be a major hub of heavy metal and small-scale industries, but following government sanctions, most of the heavy metal industries moved out.
Rajouri Garden
Suburb
Rajouri Garden is a market and residential neighbourhood in West Delhi, India. The Main Market and Nehru Market are the key markets of the area. The population is largely Punjabi who migrated to Delhi, following the Partition of India, from Pakistan in 1947. Rajouri Garden is situated 2½ km northwest of Naraina Vihar.
Naraina Vihar
- Type: Bus stop
- Wheelchair access: no
- Category: transportation
- Location: Delhi Cantonment, New Delhi, Delhi, Plains, India, South Asia, Asia
- View on OpenStreetMap
Latitude
28.62427° or 28° 37′ 27″ northLongitude
77.13532° or 77° 8′ 7″ eastOpen location code
7JWVJ4FP+P4OpenStreetMap ID
node 5848637798OpenStreetMap feature
highway=bus_stopOpenStreetMap feature
public_transport=platformOpenStreetMap attribute
wheelchair=no
This page is based on OpenStreetMap, Wikidata, and Wikimedia Commons.
We’d love your help improving our open data sources. Thank you for contributing.
Satellite Map
Discover Naraina Vihar from above in high-definition satellite imagery.
Places with the Same Name
Discover other places named “Naraina Vihar”.
Notable Places Nearby
Highlights include Kali Mata Mandir and Behl Hospital.
Nearby Places
Explore places such as Indian Oil and Naraina Vihar.
Delhi: Must-Visit Destinations
Delve into Indira Gandhi International Airport, Central Delhi, South Delhi, and Old Delhi.
Curious Bus Stops to Discover
Uncover intriguing bus stops from every corner of the globe.