Altenburger Destillerie
Altenburger Destillerie is a distillery in Altenburg, Thuringia which is located on Am Anger. Altenburger Destillerie is situated nearby to the park Anger, as well as near Schnapsmuseum - ‘Die Geschichte des Alkohols’.- Email: info@destillerie.de
- Type: Distillery
- Address: Am Anger 1-2, Altenburg, 04600
Places of Interest Nearby
Highlights include Nikolaikirchturm and Gottesackerkirche.
Nikolaikirchturm
Scenic viewpoint
Photo: WikiABG, CC BY-SA 2.5.
Nikolaikirchturm is a scenic viewpoint, which is situated 380 metres east of Altenburger Destillerie.
Gottesackerkirche
Church
Photo: Lucas Friese, CC BY-SA 3.0.
Gottesackerkirche is a church, which is situated 310 metres north of Altenburger Destillerie.
Rathaus Altenburg
Town hall
Photo: Tilman2007, CC BY-SA 4.0.
Rathaus Altenburg is a town hall, which is situated 600 metres northeast of Altenburger Destillerie.
Places in the Area
Nearby places include Kosma and Steinwitz.
Kürbitz
Village
Photo: PSAPeter, CC BY-SA 4.0.
Kürbitz is a village, which is situated 3 km southwest of Altenburger Destillerie.
Altenburger Destillerie
- Categories: workshop and industry
- Location: Altenburg, Altenburger Land, Thuringia, Germany, Central Europe, Europe
- View on OpenStreetMap
Latitude
50.98282° or 50° 58′ 58″ northLongitude
12.4252° or 12° 25′ 31″ eastOperator
Altenburger Destillerie GmbHOpen location code
9F2JXCMG+43OpenStreetMap ID
node 6325850551OpenStreetMap feature
craft=distillery
This page is based on OpenStreetMap, Wikidata, and Wikimedia Commons.
We’d love your help improving our open data sources. Thank you for contributing.
Satellite Map
Discover Altenburger Destillerie from above in high-definition satellite imagery.
Notable Places Nearby
Highlights include Anger and Schnapsmuseum - ‘Die Geschichte des Alkohols’.
Nearby Places
Explore places such as Altenburger Destillerie and Werksverkauf Altenburger Destillerie.
Curious Distilleries to Discover
Uncover intriguing distilleries from every corner of the globe.