Shin-Uwagoromo

Shin-Uwagoromo Station is a railway station in the city of , , , operated by the third sector Aichi Loop Railway Company.

Places of Interest Nearby

Highlights include Uwa Goromo Station and Toyota Municipal Museum of Art.

Railway station
is a railway station in the city of , Japan operated by Meitetsu. is situated 300 metres east of Shin-Uwagoromo.

Museum
The is an art museum located in the city of , , . is situated 1 km north of Shin-Uwagoromo.

Places in the Area

Nearby places include Asuke.

was a town located in Higashikamo District, central , . As of March 1, 2005, the town had an estimated population of 9,699 and a population density of 50.25 persons per km2.

Shin-Uwagoromo

Latitude
35.07136° or 35° 4′ 17″ north
Longitude
137.15125° or 137° 9′ 5″ east
Operator
愛知環状鉄道
Network
愛知環状鉄道線
Open location code
8Q7V35C2+GF
Open­Street­Map ID
node 722164637
Open­Street­Map feature
public_transport=­station
Open­Street­Map feature
railway=­station
This page is based on OpenStreetMap, Wikidata, Wikimedia Commons, and Wikipedia.
We’d love your help improving our open data sources. Thank you for contributing.

Satellite Map

Discover Shin-Uwagoromo from above in high-definition satellite imagery.

In Other Languages

From Japanese to Korean—“Shin-Uwagoromo” goes by many names.
  • Japanese: 新上挙母
  • Korean: 신우와고로모

Places with the Same Name

Discover other places named “Shin-Uwagoromo”.

Notable Places Nearby

Highlights include おいでんの湯 and Toyota Tsukasa Post Office.

Nearby Places

Explore places such as Shin-Uwagoromo Station and 上挙母.

Aichi: Must-Visit Destinations

Delve into Nagoya, Toyohashi, Okazaki, and Ichinomiya.

Curious Railway Stations to Discover

Uncover intriguing railway stations from every corner of the globe.