Church of the Assumption of the Blessed Virgin Mary

Church of the Assumption of the Blessed Virgin Mary is in , , . Church of the Assumption of the Blessed Virgin Mary is situated near the locality , as well as near .

Places of Interest Nearby

Highlights: Chervonohorod Castle and Dzhurynskyi.

The is a former defensive… is situated 180 metres northeast of Church of the Assumption of the Blessed Virgin Mary.

Waterfall
or the Chervonohorodskyi waterfall… is situated 560 metres northwest of Church of the Assumption of the Blessed Virgin Mary.

Places in the Area

Nearby places include Czerwonogród and Nahoriany.

Locality
Chervonohorod or Chervone, meaning "Red Town"…

Village
is a in Tovste settlement hromada, , , .

Village
is a in Tovste settlement hromada, , , .

Church of the Assumption of the Blessed Virgin Mary

Latitude
48.80324° or 48° 48′ 12″ north
Longitude
25.59466° or 25° 35′ 41″ east
Open location code
8GW7RH3V+7V
Open­Street­Map ID
Open­Street­Map feature
tourism=­attraction
This page is based on OpenStreetMap, Wikidata, and Wikimedia Commons.
We’d love your help improving our open data sources. Thank you for contributing.

Satellite Map

Discover this place from above in high-definition satellite imagery.

In Other Languages

“Church of the Assumption of the Blessed Virgin Mary” goes by many names.
  • Ukrainian: “Костел Вознесіння Діви Марії”

Places with the Same Name

Discover other places named “Church of the Assumption of the Blessed Virgin Mary”.

Notable Places Nearby

Highlights: Church of the Assumption of the Blessed Virgin Mary and Джуринський водоспад.

Nearby Places

Places to explore: Пам’ятний хрест and Дитячий оздоровчий заклад „Ромашка“.

Ukraine: Must-Visit Destinations

Worth a closer look: Kyiv and Lviv.

Curious Places to Discover

Uncover intriguing places from every corner of the globe.