Figürliche Komposition I
Figürliche Komposition I is a work of art in Penzberg, Weilheim-Schongau, Bavaria. Figürliche Komposition I is situated nearby to the archaeological site Burgstall Schlossbichl, as well as near the playground Tischtennisplatte.Places of Interest Nearby
Highlights include Museum Penzberg and Mining Museum.
Museum Penzberg
Museum
Photo: Allie Caulfield, CC BY 2.0.
Museum Penzberg is situated 190 metres southwest of Figürliche Komposition I.
Mining Museum
Museum
Photo: Renardo la vulpo, CC0.
Mining Museum is situated 190 metres south of Figürliche Komposition I.
Martin-Luther-Kirche
Church
Places in the Area
Nearby places include Heinz and Edenhof.
Kiensee
Hamlet
Photo: Wikimedia, Public domain.
Kiensee is a hamlet, which is situated 4½ km east of Figürliche Komposition I.
Figürliche Komposition I
- Type: Work of art
- Artwork type: sculpture
- Category: tourism
- Location: Penzberg, Weilheim-Schongau, Upper Bavaria, Bavaria, Germany, Central Europe, Europe
- View on OpenStreetMap
Latitude
47.75519° or 47° 45′ 19″ northLongitude
11.37417° or 11° 22′ 27″ eastOpen location code
8FVHQ94F+3MOpenStreetMap ID
node 8758796483OpenStreetMap feature
tourism=artworkOpenStreetMap attribute
artwork_type=sculpture
This page is based on OpenStreetMap, Wikidata, and Wikimedia Commons.
We’d love your help improving our open data sources. Thank you for contributing.
Satellite Map
Discover Figürliche Komposition I from above in high-definition satellite imagery.
Notable Places Nearby
Highlights include Burgstall Schlossbichl and Basketballkörbe.
Nearby Places
Explore places such as Figürliche Komposition III and Komposition im Raum.
Upper Bavaria: Must-Visit Destinations
Delve into Munich, Ingolstadt, Rosenheim, and Garmisch-Partenkirchen.
Curious Work Of Arts to Discover
Uncover intriguing work of arts from every corner of the globe.