Houha Tlemcen

Houha Tlemcen is a tram stop in , , . Houha Tlemcen is situated near the castle , as well as near the college .

Places of Interest Nearby

Highlights: Abdellah Ben Salem Mosque and Cathédrale du Sacré-Cœur d’Oran.

Mosque
The is a in , . is situated 330 metres northeast of Houha Tlemcen.

Library
Photo: Bgag, CC BY 4.0.
Cathédrale du Sacré-Cœur d'Oran is a former Roman… is situated 580 metres northeast of Houha Tlemcen.

Museum
The is a located… is situated 610 metres east of Houha Tlemcen.

Places in the Area

Nearby places include Oran and Es Sénia.

is the second largest city in Algeria and the…

Town
Es Senia is a municipality in , . is situated 6 km southeast of Houha Tlemcen.

Town
is a port on the Mediterranean Sea, near in , northwest . is situated 6 km northwest of Houha Tlemcen.

Houha Tlemcen

Latitude
35.69728° or 35° 41′ 50″ north
Longitude
-0.65149° or 0° 39′ 5″ west
Operator
SETRAM
Open location code
8C7XM8WX+WC
Open­Street­Map ID
Open­Street­Map feature
public_transport=­stop_position
Open­Street­Map feature
railway=­tram_stop
This page is based on OpenStreetMap, Wikidata, and Wikimedia Commons.
We’d love your help improving our open data sources. Thank you for contributing.

Satellite Map

Discover this place from above in high-definition satellite imagery.

In Other Languages

“Houha Tlemcen” goes by many names.
  • Arabic: “حوحة تلمسان”

Notable Places Nearby

Highlights: Fort Saint-André and École Supérieure de l’Administration Militaire.

Nearby Places

Places to explore: Houha Tlemcen and El Bayane informatique.

Algeria: Must-Visit Destinations

Worth a closer look: Algiers and Oran.

Curious Tram Stops to Discover

Uncover intriguing tram stops from every corner of the globe.