Family Cash
Family Cash is a supermarket in Lorca, Murcia, Murcia. Family Cash is situated nearby to the shopping center San Diego, as well as near the library Centro de Lectura - Príncipe de Asturias.Places of Interest Nearby
Highlights include Church of San Diego, Lorca and Palacio Huerto Ruano.
Church of San Diego, Lorca
Church
Photo: ApoloBuilder, CC BY-SA 4.0.
Church of San Diego, Lorca is situated 230 metres northeast of Family Cash.
Palacio Huerto Ruano
Museum
Photo: Murcianboy, CC BY-SA 3.0.
Palacio Huerto Ruano is a museum, which is situated 490 metres southwest of Family Cash.
Estacion de Lorca-San Diego
Railway station
Photo: Spider pig, CC BY 2.5 es.
Estacion de Lorca-San Diego is a railway station, which is situated 540 metres northeast of Family Cash.
Places in the Area
Nearby places include Sutullena.
Sutullena
Neighborhood
Photo: Falk2, CC BY-SA 4.0.
Sutullena was a village in Murcia, Spain and is now a southern hamlet in the city of Lorca. It is part of the municipality of Lorca. Sutullena is located adjacent to the hamlets of Tiata, Campillo and Torrecilla.
Family Cash
- Type: Supermarket
- Categories: shop and food
- Location: Lorca, Murcia, Murcia, Eastern Spain, Spain, Iberia, Europe
- View on OpenStreetMap
Latitude
37.67869° or 37° 40′ 43″ northLongitude
-1.69122° or 1° 41′ 28″ westBrand
Family CashOperator
Family CashOpen location code
8C9WM8H5+FGOpenStreetMap ID
node 9110646382OpenStreetMap feature
shop=supermarket
This page is based on OpenStreetMap, Wikidata, and Wikimedia Commons.
We’d love your help improving our open data sources. Thank you for contributing.
Satellite Map
Discover Family Cash from above in high-definition satellite imagery.
Places with the Same Name
Discover other places named “Family Cash”.
Notable Places Nearby
Highlights include San Diego and Centro de Lectura - Príncipe de Asturias.
Nearby Places
Explore places such as Escuela Oficial de Idiomas de Lorca and Centro Medico San Diego.
Murcia: Must-Visit Destinations
Delve into Cartagena, Caravaca de la Cruz, and La Manga.
Curious Supermarkets to Discover
Uncover intriguing supermarkets from every corner of the globe.