Santa Rosa
Santa Rosa is a bus stop in Lima region, Peru. Santa Rosa is situated nearby to the marketplace Mercado Sarita Colonia, as well as near the health club MegaForce.Places of Interest Nearby
Highlights include Santa Rosa and San Martín.
Santa Rosa
Metro station
Photo: Ovruni, CC BY-SA 4.0.
Santa Rosa is a Lima and Callao Metro station on Line 1. The station is located between San Martín and Bayóvar. It was opened on 3 January 2012 as part of the extension of the line from Miguel Grau to Bayóvar.
San Martín
Metro station
Photo: Ovruni, CC BY-SA 4.0.
San Martín is a Lima and Callao Metro station on Line 1. The station is located between San Carlos and Santa Rosa. It was opened on 3 January 2012 as part of the extension of the line from Miguel Grau to Bayóvar. San Martín is situated 1 km southwest of Santa Rosa.
Bayóvar
Metro station
Photo: Ovruni, CC BY-SA 4.0.
Bayóvar is a Lima and Callao Metro station on Line 1. It is the northern terminus of the line, and the adjacent station is Santa Rosa. The station was opened on 3 January 2012 as part of the extension of the line from Miguel Grau. Bayóvar is situated 1¼ km northeast of Santa Rosa.
Places in the Area
Nearby places include North Lima and Santa María de Huachipa.
North Lima
Santa María de Huachipa
Village
Santa María de Huachipa is a town in Lurigancho-Chosica, a district of Lima Province, Peru. Santa María de Huachipa is situated 7 km southeast of Santa Rosa.
Central Lima
Photo: S23678, CC BY-SA 3.0.
Central Lima, Peru comprises the districts of Lima, Breña, Jesús María, Lince, La Victoria, San Luis, El Agustino and Rímac.
Santa Rosa
- Type: Bus stop
- Category: transportation
- Location: Lima region, Peru, South America
- View on OpenStreetMap
Latitude
-11.96792° or 11° 58′ 5″ southLongitude
-76.99356° or 76° 59′ 37″ westOpen location code
57W522J4+RHOpenStreetMap ID
node 9238681375OpenStreetMap feature
highway=bus_stopOpenStreetMap feature
public_transport=platform
This page is based on OpenStreetMap, Wikidata, and Wikimedia Commons.
We’d love your help improving our open data sources. Thank you for contributing.
Satellite Map
Discover Santa Rosa from above in high-definition satellite imagery.
Places with the Same Name
Discover other places named “Santa Rosa”.
Notable Places Nearby
Highlights include Estación Santa Rosa and Mercado Sarita Colonia.
Nearby Places
Explore places such as Santa Rosa and Estación Santa Rosa.
Peru: Must-Visit Destinations
Delve into Lima, Machu Picchu, Cuzco, and Arequipa.
Curious Bus Stops to Discover
Uncover intriguing bus stops from every corner of the globe.