SL-C 84 Riera d’Arbúcies - Sant Marçal
SL-C 84 Riera d’Arbúcies - Sant Marçal is in Arbúcies, Girona, Catalonia. SL-C 84 Riera d’Arbúcies - Sant Marçal is situated nearby to the forest Roureda del Graners, as well as near the mountain saddle Collet de Vilanova.Places of Interest Nearby
Highlights include Turó d’Arenys and Santa Obina.
Santa Obina
Ruins
Photo: Joan301009, CC BY-SA 3.0.
Santa Obina is a ruins, which is situated 1¼ km north of SL-C 84 Riera d’Arbúcies - Sant Marçal.
La Cortina
House
Photo: Joan301009, CC BY-SA 3.0.
La Cortina is a house, which is situated 1 km northeast of SL-C 84 Riera d’Arbúcies - Sant Marçal.
Places in the Area
Nearby places include Santa Fe de Montseny and Riells i Viabrea.
Santa Fe de Montseny
Hamlet
Photo: Jvinolase, CC BY-SA 4.0.
Santa Fe de Montseny is a hamlet, which is situated 3½ km south of SL-C 84 Riera d’Arbúcies - Sant Marçal.
Riells i Viabrea
Village
Photo: Wikimedia, CC BY-SA 3.0.
Riells i Viabrea is a municipality in the province of Girona and autonomous community of Catalonia, Spain. The municipality covers an area of 27 square kilometres and the population in 2014 was 4,000. Riells i Viabrea is situated 5 km southeast of SL-C 84 Riera d’Arbúcies - Sant Marçal.
Montseny Natural Park
Photo: Isidro Jabato, CC BY-SA 4.0.
Montseny Natural Park is in Catalonia of Spain. This park has a mosaic of landscapes: ancient forests, bucolic meadows and charming hamlets. You can hike along well-marked trails that wind through centuries-old woodlands, revealing hidden waterfalls and panoramic viewpoints.
SL-C 84 Riera d’Arbúcies - Sant Marçal
- Type: Information
- Category: tourism
- Location: Arbúcies, Girona, Catalonia, Eastern Spain, Spain, Iberia, Europe
- View on OpenStreetMap
Latitude
41.80462° or 41° 48′ 17″ northLongitude
2.46107° or 2° 27′ 40″ eastOpen location code
8FH4RF36+RCOpenStreetMap ID
node 9992420118OpenStreetMap feature
tourism=information
This page is based on OpenStreetMap, Wikidata, and Wikimedia Commons.
We’d love your help improving our open data sources. Thank you for contributing.
Satellite Map
Discover SL-C 84 Riera d’Arbúcies - Sant Marçal from above in high-definition satellite imagery.
Notable Places Nearby
Highlights include Roureda del Graners and Mare de deu de la Salut.
Nearby Places
Explore places such as SL-C 84 Riera d’Arbúcies - Sant Marçal and Tourdera.
Girona: Must-Visit Destinations
Delve into Girona, Figueres, Llivia, and Lloret de Mar.
Curious Places to Discover
Uncover intriguing places from every corner of the globe.