Fitness Life Strasburg
Fitness Life Strasburg is an apartment building in Strasburg (Uckermark), Vorpommern-Greifswald, Mecklenburg-Western Pomerania which is located on Markt. Fitness Life Strasburg is situated nearby to the police station Polizeistation Strasburg, as well as near the memorial Stolperstein dedicated to Berthold Wiersch.Places of Interest Nearby
Highlights include Museums and St.Marien.
Museums
Museum
Photo: Mdbeckwith, CC BY 3.0.
Museums are institutions that showcase a collection of artifacts or other objects, to educate visitors about some topic. Museums exist for practically every subject you can imagine, from typical areas like history, art, or science to strange niche topics like eccentric collections, espionage, and even fringe phenomena. Museums is situated 210 metres northeast of Fitness Life Strasburg.
St.Marien
Church
Photo: Huttenlocher, Public domain.
St.Marien is a church, which is situated 200 metres northeast of Fitness Life Strasburg.
Stolperstein dedicated to Berthold Wiersch
Memorial
Photo: ZellmerLP, CC BY-SA 4.0.
Stolperstein dedicated to Berthold Wiersch is a memorial, which is situated 160 metres north of Fitness Life Strasburg.
Places in the Area
Nearby places include Ravensmühle and Wismar.
Ravensmühle
Hamlet
Photo: Schafevormfenster, CC0.
Ravensmühle is a hamlet, which is situated 3 km east of Fitness Life Strasburg.
Wismar
Hamlet
Photo: Hans G. Oberlack, CC BY-SA 4.0.
Wismar is a hamlet, which is situated 4 km northeast of Fitness Life Strasburg.
Güterberg
Village
Photo: Hans G. Oberlack, CC BY-SA 4.0.
Güterberg is a village, which is situated 4½ km south of Fitness Life Strasburg.
Fitness Life Strasburg
- Type: Apartment building
- Address: Markt 23, Strasburg (Uckermark), 17335
- Categories: building and residential building
- Location: Strasburg (Uckermark), Vorpommern-Greifswald, Mecklenburg-Western Pomerania, Germany, Central Europe, Europe
- View on OpenStreetMap
Latitude
53.50632° or 53° 30′ 23″ northLongitude
13.7436° or 13° 44′ 37″ eastLevels
2Open location code
9F5MGP4V+GCOpenStreetMap ID
way 101154246OpenStreetMap feature
building=apartments
This page is based on OpenStreetMap, Wikidata, and Wikimedia Commons.
We’d love your help improving our open data sources. Thank you for contributing.
Satellite Map
Discover Fitness Life Strasburg from above in high-definition satellite imagery.
Notable Places Nearby
Highlights include Fitness Life Strasburg and Polizeistation Strasburg.
Nearby Places
Explore places such as Herr Dipl.-Med. Axel Lichteblau and Asia Döner Imbiss.
Mecklenburg-Western Pomerania: Must-Visit Destinations
Delve into Schwerin, Rostock, Wismar, and Stralsund.
Curious Apartment Buildings to Discover
Uncover intriguing apartment buildings from every corner of the globe.