Cimetière de Servilly
Cimetière de Servilly is a cemetery in Servilly, Arrondissement of Vichy, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes. Cimetière de Servilly is situated nearby to the church Église Saint Jean de Servilly, as well as near the town hall Mairie de Servilly.Places of Interest Nearby
Highlights include Église Saint Jean de Servilly and Lapalisse - Périgny Airport.
Église Saint Jean de Servilly
Church
Photo: Wayne77, CC BY-SA 4.0.
Église Saint Jean de Servilly is a church.
Lapalisse - Périgny Airport
Aerodrome
Photo: Lécuyer-couqueberg, CC BY-SA 4.0.
Lapalisse - Périgny Airport is an aerodrome, which is situated 3 km south of Cimetière de Servilly.
Château de Villard
Castle
Photo: Ventdelouest, CC BY-SA 4.0.
Château de Villard is a castle, which is situated 4 km north of Cimetière de Servilly.
Places in the Area
Nearby places include Périgny and Trézelles.
Périgny
Village
Photo: Wayne77, CC BY-SA 4.0.
Périgny is a commune in the Allier department in Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes in central France. Périgny is situated 4 km southwest of Cimetière de Servilly.
Trézelles
Village
Photo: Bmazerolles, CC BY-SA 3.0.
Trézelles is a commune in the Allier department in Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes in central France. Trézelles is situated 6 km north of Cimetière de Servilly.
Montaigu-le-Blin
Village
Photo: Janspeetjens, CC BY-SA 3.0.
Montaigu-le-Blin is a commune in the Allier department in central France. It was first mentioned in the 10th century as Mons Acutus. Montaigu-le-Blin is situated 6 km west of Cimetière de Servilly.
Cimetière de Servilly
- Type: Cemetery
- Description: cemetery located in Allier, in France
- Category: burial
- Location: Servilly, Arrondissement of Vichy, Allier, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes, France, Europe
- View on OpenStreetMap
Latitude
46.27782° or 46° 16′ 40″ northLongitude
3.58706° or 3° 35′ 13″ eastOpen location code
8FR57HHP+4ROpenStreetMap ID
way 109161603OpenStreetMap feature
landuse=cemeteryWikidata ID
Q110360412
This page is based on OpenStreetMap, Wikidata, and Wikimedia Commons.
We’d love your help improving our open data sources. Thank you for contributing.
Satellite Map
Discover Cimetière de Servilly from above in high-definition satellite imagery.
In Other Languages
“Cimetière de Servilly” goes by many names.
- French: “cimetière ancien de Servilly”
- French: “Cimetière ancien de Servilly”
Notable Places Nearby
Highlights include Mairie de Servilly and Cimetière de Servilly.
Nearby Places
Explore places such as Gadin and Bridard ?.
Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes: Must-Visit Destinations
Delve into Lyon, Grenoble, Clermont-Ferrand, and Saint-Étienne.
Curious Cemeteries to Discover
Uncover intriguing cemeteries from every corner of the globe.