Saint hippolyte le graveyron
Saint hippolyte le graveyron is a pitch in Saint-Hippolyte-le-Graveyron, Arrondissement of Carpentras, Provence-Alpes-Côte d’Azur. Saint hippolyte le graveyron is situated nearby to the park Château Juvenal, as well as near the peak Roc Jaune.Places of Interest Nearby
Highlights include Town hall of Saint-Hippolyte-le-Graveyron and Town hall of La Roque-Alric.
Town hall of Saint-Hippolyte-le-Graveyron
Town hall
Town hall of Saint-Hippolyte-le-Graveyron is situated 610 metres south of Saint hippolyte le graveyron.
Town hall of La Roque-Alric
Town hall
Chapelle Saint Christophe
Church
Chapelle Saint Christophe is a church, which is situated 1½ km northeast of Saint hippolyte le graveyron.
Places in the Area
Nearby places include Saint-Hippolyte-le-Graveyron and Le Barroux.
Saint-Hippolyte-le-Graveyron
Village
Saint-Hippolyte-le-Graveyron is a commune in the Vaucluse department in the Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur region in southeastern France.
Le Barroux
Village
Le Barroux is a village and commune in the Vaucluse department in the Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur region in southeastern France. As of 2023, the population of the commune was 662.
Caromb
Village
Caromb is a commune in the Vaucluse department in the Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur region in southeastern France. Caromb is situated 3 km southeast of Saint hippolyte le graveyron.
Saint hippolyte le graveyron
- Type: Pitch
- Categories: recreation area, aerial sport, and sports location
- Location: Saint-Hippolyte-le-Graveyron, Arrondissement of Carpentras, Vaucluse, Provence-Alpes-Côte d’Azur, France, Europe
- View on OpenStreetMap
Latitude
44.12825° or 44° 7′ 42″ north
Longitude
5.0751° or 5° 4′ 30″ east
Elevation
226 metres (741 feet)
Operator
Dent ailes free vol
Network
FFVL
Open location code
8FP743HG+72
OpenStreetMap ID
OpenStreetMap feature
leisure=pitch
OpenStreetMap feature
sport=free_flying
This page is based on OpenStreetMap, Wikidata, and Wikimedia Commons.
We’d love your help improving our open data sources. Thank you for contributing.
Satellite Map
Discover Saint hippolyte le graveyron from above in high-definition satellite imagery.
Places with the Same Name
Discover other places named “Saint hippolyte le graveyron”.
Notable Places Nearby
Highlights include Saint hippolyte le graveyron and Château Juvenal.
Nearby Places
Explore places such as Le Graveyron and Saint-Hippolyte - Mairie.
Vaucluse: Must-Visit Destinations
Delve into Avignon, Orange, Carpentras, and Apt.
Curious Pitches to Discover
Uncover intriguing pitches from every corner of the globe.