Церква Покрови Пресвятої Богородиці (РПЦ)

Церква Покрови Пресвятої Богородиці (РПЦ) is a church in , which is located on Центральна вулиця.
  • Type: Church
  • Denomination: Russian Orthodox
  • Address: Центральна вулиця 36-А

Places in the Area

Nearby places include Radomyshl.

Town
is a historic city in , , northern . Before 2020, it was the administrative center of the former Raion. is situated 9 km east of Церква Покрови Пресвятої Богородиці (РПЦ).

Церква Покрови Пресвятої Богородиці (РПЦ)

Latitude
50.51462° or 50° 30′ 53″ north
Longitude
29.10934° or 29° 6′ 34″ east
Open location code
9G2FG475+RP
Open­Street­Map ID
way 1315499575
Open­Street­Map feature
amenity=­place_of_worship
Open­Street­Map feature
building=­church
Open­Street­Map attribute
denomination=­russian_orthodox
This page is based on OpenStreetMap, Wikidata, and Wikimedia Commons.
We’d love your help improving our open data sources. Thank you for contributing.

Satellite Map

Discover Церква Покрови Пресвятої Богородиці (РПЦ) from above in high-definition satellite imagery.

In Other Languages

“Церква Покрови Пресвятої Богородиці (РПЦ)” goes by many names.
  • Ukrainian: Церква Покрови Пресвятої Богородиці (РПЦ)

Places with the Same Name

Discover other places named “Церква Покрови Пресвятої Богородиці (РПЦ)”.

Notable Places Nearby

Highlights include Церква св. Олександра Невського (РПЦ) and Будинок культури.

Nearby Places

Explore places such as Борщівська гімназія and Дитячий садок.

Ukraine: Must-Visit Destinations

Delve into Kyiv, Lviv, Odesa, and Kharkiv.

Curious Churches to Discover

Uncover intriguing churches from every corner of the globe.