Stade de Cadenet
Stade de Cadenet is a sports venue in Cadenet, Arrondissement of Apt, Provence-Alpes-Côte d’Azur. Stade de Cadenet is situated nearby to the museum Musée de la vannerie, as well as near the fire station Centre d’incendie et de secours de Cadenet.Places of Interest Nearby
Highlights include Église Saint Etienne and Monument au Tambour d’Arcole.
Église Saint Etienne
Church
Photo: Véronique PAGNIER, Public domain.
Église Saint Etienne is a church, which is situated 500 metres north of Stade de Cadenet.
Monument au Tambour d’Arcole
Monument
Photo: Wikimedia, CC BY-SA 3.0.
Monument au Tambour d’Arcole is situated 320 metres northwest of Stade de Cadenet.
Castellar oppidum
Archaeological site
Places in the Area
Nearby places include Lourmarin and Puyvert.
Lourmarin
Photo: Wikimedia, CC BY-SA 3.0.
Lourmarin is a small town in Vaucluse that is classified among the most beautiful villages in France.
Puyvert
Village
Photo: Wikimedia, CC BY-SA 3.0.
Puyvert is a commune in the Vaucluse department in the Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur region in southeastern France. Puyvert borders the Bouches du Rhone department, sitting on the river Durance. Puyvert is situated 4 km northwest of Stade de Cadenet.
Lauris
Village
Photo: Paul Munhoven, CC BY-SA 3.0.
Lauris is a commune in the Vaucluse department in the Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur region in southeastern France. It is located between the Luberon and the Durance river. Lauris is situated 5 km west of Stade de Cadenet.
Stade de Cadenet
- Type: Sports venue
- Categories: recreation area and sports location
- Location: Cadenet, Arrondissement of Apt, Vaucluse, Provence-Alpes-Côte d’Azur, France, Europe
- View on OpenStreetMap
Latitude
43.7322° or 43° 43′ 56″ northLongitude
5.37576° or 5° 22′ 33″ eastOpen location code
8FM7P9JG+V8OpenStreetMap ID
way 1347562483OpenStreetMap feature
leisure=sports_centreWikidata ID
Q120167338
This page is based on OpenStreetMap, Wikidata, and Wikimedia Commons.
We’d love your help improving our open data sources. Thank you for contributing.
Satellite Map
Discover Stade de Cadenet from above in high-definition satellite imagery.
In Other Languages
“Stade de Cadenet” goes by many names.
- French: “stade de Cadenet”
- French: “Stade de Cadenet”
- French: “Stade”
Notable Places Nearby
Highlights include Musée de la vannerie and Centre d’incendie et de secours de Cadenet.
Nearby Places
Explore places such as Cadenet - Centre and École maternelle ‘Le Cèdre’.
Vaucluse: Must-Visit Destinations
Delve into Avignon, Orange, Carpentras, and Apt.
Curious Sports Venues to Discover
Uncover intriguing sports venues from every corner of the globe.