Igreja Paroquial do Soajo
Igreja Paroquial do Soajo is a church in Soajo, Arcos de Valdevez, Viana do Castelo District. Igreja Paroquial do Soajo is situated near the community center Centro Social Paroquial de Soajo, as well as near the tourism office Posto de Turismo.- Type: Church
- Denomination: Catholic
- Description: church in Soajo, Arcos de Valdevez Portugal
Places of Interest Nearby
Highlights: Espigueiros de Soajo and Mosteiro de Ermelo.
Espigueiros de Soajo
Espigueiros de Soajo is situated 250 metres southeast of Igreja Paroquial do Soajo.Mosteiro de Ermelo
Heritage site
Mosteiro de Ermelo is a heritage site, which is situated 3 km southwest of Igreja Paroquial do Soajo.
Places in the Area
Nearby places include Lindoso and Cabana Maior.
Cabana Maior
Village
Cabana Maior is a village, which is situated 7 km west of Igreja Paroquial do Soajo.
Igreja Paroquial do Soajo
- Categories: cultural heritage, building, chapel, place of worship, and religion
- Location: Soajo, Arcos de Valdevez, Viana do Castelo District, Portugal, Iberia, Europe
- View on OpenStreetMap
Latitude
41.87422° or 41° 52′ 27″ north
Longitude
-8.26366° or 8° 15′ 49″ west
Open location code
8CHHVPFP+MG
OpenStreetMap ID
OpenStreetMap feature
amenity=place_of_worship
OpenStreetMap feature
building=chapel
OpenStreetMap attribute
denomination=catholic
Wikidata ID
This page is based on OpenStreetMap, Wikidata, and Wikimedia Commons.
We’d love your help improving our open data sources. Thank you for contributing.
Satellite Map
Discover this place from above in high-definition satellite imagery.
In Other Languages
“Igreja Paroquial do Soajo” goes by many names.
- Portuguese: “Igreja Paroquial do Soajo”
Notable Places Nearby
Highlights: Centro Social Paroquial de Soajo and Largo do Eiró.
Nearby Places
Places to explore: Pão de Ló de Soajo and Parafarmácia.
Portugal: Must-Visit Destinations
Worth a closer look: Lisbon and Caldas da Rainha.
Curious Churches to Discover
Uncover intriguing churches from every corner of the globe.