Parc de Bombers Voluntaris de Montferrer
Parc de Bombers Voluntaris de Montferrer is a fire station in Ribera d’Urgellet, Lleida, Catalonia which is located on Eix Pirinenc. Parc de Bombers Voluntaris de Montferrer is situated nearby to the spring Font de les Mules, as well as near the cemetery Cementiri de Montferrer.Places of Interest Nearby
Highlights include Antiga farinera de Montferrer and Mare de Déu de la Trobada.
Antiga farinera de Montferrer
Museum
Photo: Josep Xicota, CC BY-SA 3.0.
Antiga farinera de Montferrer is a museum, which is situated 800 metres northeast of Parc de Bombers Voluntaris de Montferrer.
Mare de Déu de la Trobada
Church
Photo: CRPU Mascançà, CC BY-SA 3.0.
Mare de Déu de la Trobada is a church, which is situated 670 metres north of Parc de Bombers Voluntaris de Montferrer.
Sant Serni d’Arfa
Church
Photo: Ferran Llorens, CC BY-SA 2.0.
Sant Serni d’Arfa is a church, which is situated 1¼ km south of Parc de Bombers Voluntaris de Montferrer.
Places in the Area
Nearby places include Montferrer and El Balcó del Pirineu.
El Balcó del Pirineu
Neighborhood
Photo: Patalín, CC BY-SA 3.0.
El Balcó del Pirineu is a residential area in Montferrer i Castellbò. El Balcó del Pirineu was urbanised in 1975 on a mountain range next to the river Segre, near of Montferrer and Castellciutat villages, in the same mountain range.
Parc de Bombers Voluntaris de Montferrer
- Type: Fire station
- Address: Eix Pirinenc, 25711
- Category: building
- Location: Ribera d’Urgellet, Lleida, Catalonia, Eastern Spain, Spain, Iberia, Europe
- View on OpenStreetMap
Latitude
42.34105° or 42° 20′ 28″ northLongitude
1.4212° or 1° 25′ 16″ eastOpen location code
8FJ38CRC+CFOpenStreetMap ID
way 222473682OpenStreetMap feature
amenity=fire_stationOpenStreetMap feature
building=fire_station
This page is based on OpenStreetMap, Wikidata, and Wikimedia Commons.
We’d love your help improving our open data sources. Thank you for contributing.
Satellite Map
Discover Parc de Bombers Voluntaris de Montferrer from above in high-definition satellite imagery.
In Other Languages
“Parc de Bombers Voluntaris de Montferrer” goes by many names.
- Catalan: “Parc de Bombers Voluntaris de Montferrer”
Notable Places Nearby
Highlights include Font de les Mules and Cementiri de Montferrer.
Nearby Places
Explore places such as Consum and Cub.
Lleida: Must-Visit Destinations
Delve into Lleida, Vall de Boí, Val d’Aran, and Alt Pirineu Natural Park.
Curious Fire Stations to Discover
Uncover intriguing fire stations from every corner of the globe.