Maestris Sup
Maestris Sup is a college in Marseille, Bouches-du-Rhône, Provence-Alpes-Côte d’Azur which is located on Traverse Marcel Maridet. Maestris Sup is situated nearby to the marketplace Marché Provençal, as well as near Armenian Genocide memorial, Marseille (2006).Places of Interest Nearby
Highlights include Église Sainte-Louise-de-Marillac de Bois-Luzy and Église Saint-Barnabé.
Église Sainte-Louise-de-Marillac de Bois-Luzy
Church
Église Sainte-Louise-de-Marillac de Bois-Luzy is a church, which is situated 250 metres north of Maestris Sup.
Église Saint-Barnabé
Church
Église Saint-Barnabé is a church, which is situated 690 metres southwest of Maestris Sup.
La Fourragère
Railway stop
La Fourragère is a railway stop, which is situated 590 metres south of Maestris Sup.
Places in the Area
Nearby places include Saint-Barnabé and La Fourragère.
Maestris Sup
- Type: College
- Address: Traverse Marcel Maridet, Marseille, 13012
- Category: education
- Location: Marseille, Arrondissement of Marseille, Bouches-du-Rhône, Provence-Alpes-Côte d’Azur, France, Europe
- View on OpenStreetMap
Latitude
43.30911° or 43° 18′ 33″ north
Longitude
5.42407° or 5° 25′ 27″ east
Open location code
8FM78C5F+JJ
OpenStreetMap ID
OpenStreetMap feature
amenity=college
This page is based on OpenStreetMap, Wikidata, and Wikimedia Commons.
We’d love your help improving our open data sources. Thank you for contributing.
Satellite Map
Discover Maestris Sup from above in high-definition satellite imagery.
In Other Languages
“Maestris Sup” goes by many names.
- Occitan (post 1500): “Maestris Sup”
Notable Places Nearby
Highlights include Marché Provençal and Armenian Genocide memorial, Marseille (2006).
Nearby Places
Explore places such as École privée Maestris (École secondaire professionnelle) and Résidence Unik 12.
Bouches-du-Rhône: Must-Visit Destinations
Delve into Marseille, Aix-en-Provence, Arles, and Salon-de-Provence.
Curious Places to Discover
Uncover intriguing places from every corner of the globe.