Dorfkirche Dessau
Dorfkirche Dessau is a church in Arendsee (Altmark), Altmarkkreis Salzwedel, Saxony-Anhalt. Dorfkirche Dessau is situated near the fire station Freiwillige Feuerwehr Dessau, as well as near the village Heiligenfelde.- Type: Church
- Denomination: Lutheran
- Also known as: “Dorfkirche Dessau (Arendsee)”
Places of Interest Nearby
Highlights: Dorfkirche Heiligenfelde and Dorfkirche Kerkuhn.
Dorfkirche Heiligenfelde
Church
Dorfkirche Heiligenfelde is a church, which is situated 2½ km northeast of Dorfkirche Dessau.
Dorfkirche Kerkuhn
Church
Dorfkirche Kerkuhn is a church, which is situated 3 km northwest of Dorfkirche Dessau.
Dorfkirche Sanne
Church
Dorfkirche Sanne is a church, which is situated 3½ km west of Dorfkirche Dessau.
Places in the Area
Nearby places include Heiligenfelde and Sanne-Kerkuhn.
Heiligenfelde
Village
Heiligenfelde is a village and a former municipality… Heiligenfelde is situated 2½ km northeast of Dorfkirche Dessau.
Sanne-Kerkuhn
Village
Arendsee is a town in the Altmarkkreis Salzwedel, Saxony-Anhalt, Germany. Sanne-Kerkuhn is situated 2½ km northwest of Dorfkirche Dessau.
Thielbeer
Village
Thielbeer is a village and a former municipality… Thielbeer is situated 4 km north of Dorfkirche Dessau.
Dorfkirche Dessau
- Categories: building, place of worship, and religion
- Location: Arendsee (Altmark), Altmarkkreis Salzwedel, Saxony-Anhalt, Germany, Central Europe, Europe
- View on OpenStreetMap
Latitude
52.80927° or 52° 48′ 33″ north
Longitude
11.47625° or 11° 28′ 35″ east
Open location code
9F4HRF5G+PF
OpenStreetMap ID
OpenStreetMap feature
amenity=place_of_worship
OpenStreetMap feature
building=yes
OpenStreetMap attribute
denomination=lutheran
Wikidata ID
This page is based on OpenStreetMap, Wikidata, and Wikimedia Commons.
We’d love your help improving our open data sources. Thank you for contributing.
Satellite Map
Discover this place from above in high-definition satellite imagery.
In Other Languages
“Dorfkirche Dessau” goes by many names.
- German: “Dorfkirche Dessau”
Notable Places Nearby
Highlights: Freiwillige Feuerwehr Dessau and Buckau.
Nearby Places
Places to explore: Dessau Ort and Dessau Ort.
Saxony-Anhalt: Must-Visit Destinations
Worth a closer look: Magdeburg and Halle.
Curious Churches to Discover
Uncover intriguing churches from every corner of the globe.