Армійське кладовище
Армійське кладовище is a cemetery in Mariupol Raion, Donetsk Oblast. Армійське кладовище is situated nearby to the church Храм Святых Царственных Мучеников Страстотерпцев, as well as near the government office Відділ державної виконавчої служби.Places of Interest Nearby
Highlights include Extreme Park and Sartana.
Extreme Park
Theme park
Photo: Wikimedia, CC BY-SA 3.0.
Extreme Park is a theme park, which is situated 1½ km southeast of Армійське кладовище.
Sartana
Railway station
Photo: DmitrOst, CC BY-SA 3.0.
Sartana is a railway station, which is situated 3 km northeast of Армійське кладовище.
Places in the Area
Nearby places include Mariupol and Staryy Krym.
Mariupol
Photo: Oleksandr Malyon, CC BY-SA 4.0.
Mariupol is a city in southeastern Ukraine on the north coast of the Sea of Azov, and at the mouth of the Kalmius. With a population of 432,000 in 2021, it was the tenth largest city in Ukraine before the Russian invasion of 2022, and the second largest in the Donetsk Oblast.
Staryy Krym
Town
Photo: Петро Халява, CC BY-SA 4.0.
Staryi Krym is a rural settlement in Mariupol Raion, Donetsk Oblast, eastern Ukraine. The settlement is about 7 km from the city of Mariupol, located on the right bank of the Kalchyk River. Staryy Krym is situated 5 km northwest of Армійське кладовище.
Prymiske
Village
Photo: Aleks Z, CC BY-SA 3.0.
Prymiske is a village, which is situated 7 km west of Армійське кладовище.
Армійське кладовище
- Type: Cemetery
- Category: burial
- Location: Mariupol Raion, Donetsk Oblast, Eastern Ukraine, Ukraine, Eastern Europe, Europe
- View on OpenStreetMap
Latitude
47.13404° or 47° 8′ 3″ northLongitude
37.55048° or 37° 33′ 2″ eastOpen location code
8GVV4HM2+J5OpenStreetMap ID
way 335776824OpenStreetMap feature
landuse=cemetery
This page is based on OpenStreetMap, Wikidata, and Wikimedia Commons.
We’d love your help improving our open data sources. Thank you for contributing.
Satellite Map
Discover Армійське кладовище from above in high-definition satellite imagery.
In Other Languages
From Russian to Ukrainian—“Армійське кладовище” goes by many names.
- Russian: “Армейское кладбище”
- Ukrainian: “Армійське кладовище”
Notable Places Nearby
Highlights include Храм Святых Царственных Мучеников Страстотерпцев and Відділ державної виконавчої служби.
Nearby Places
Explore places such as Героям 1941-1945 and Etalon.
Donetsk Oblast: Must-Visit Destinations
Delve into Donetsk, Mariupol, Bakhmut, and Makiivka.
Curious Cemeteries to Discover
Uncover intriguing cemeteries from every corner of the globe.