Kościół filialny św. Anny w Radyni
Kościół filialny św. Anny w Radyni is a church in Głubczyce, Opole Voivodeship. Kościół filialny św. Anny w Radyni is situated nearby to the village Radynia, as well as near the peak Cygańska Góra.- Type: Church
- Denomination: Roman Catholic
- Address: Radynia, 48-155
Places of Interest Nearby
Highlights include Saint Joseph church in Pielgrzymów and Chapel of Saint Anne.
Saint Joseph church in Pielgrzymów
Photo: Sicherlich, CC BY 3.0.
Saint Joseph church in Pielgrzymów is situated 3 km north of Kościół filialny św. Anny w Radyni.
Chapel of Saint Anne
Church
Photo: Gaj777, CC BY-SA 4.0.
Chapel of Saint Anne is a church, which is situated 3 km north of Kościół filialny św. Anny w Radyni.
Immaculate Conception church in Dobieszów
Church
Photo: Sicherlich, CC BY 3.0.
Immaculate Conception church in Dobieszów is situated 3 km northeast of Kościół filialny św. Anny w Radyni.
Places in the Area
Nearby places include Radynia and Mokre-Kolonia.
Radynia
Village
Photo: Sicherlich, CC BY 3.0.
Radynia is a village located in Poland, in the Opole Voivodeship, Głubczyce County and Gmina Głubczyce.
Mokre-Kolonia
Village
Photo: Sicherlich, CC BY 3.0.
Mokre-Kolonia is a village located in Poland, in the Opole Voivodeship, Głubczyce County and Gmina Głubczyce.
Mokre
Village
Photo: Sicherlich, CC BY 3.0.
Mokre is a village located in south-western Poland, in the Opole Voivodeship, Głubczyce County and Gmina Głubczyce.
Kościół filialny św. Anny w Radyni
- Categories: building, place of worship, and religion
- Location: Głubczyce, Głubczyce County, Opole Voivodeship, Poland, Central Europe, Europe
- View on OpenStreetMap
Latitude
50.151° or 50° 9′ 4″ northLongitude
17.67103° or 17° 40′ 16″ eastOpen location code
9F2V5M2C+9COpenStreetMap ID
way 400929472OpenStreetMap feature
amenity=place_of_worshipOpenStreetMap feature
building=churchOpenStreetMap attribute
denomination=roman_catholic
This page is based on OpenStreetMap, Wikidata, and Wikimedia Commons.
We’d love your help improving our open data sources. Thank you for contributing.
Satellite Map
Discover Kościół filialny św. Anny w Radyni from above in high-definition satellite imagery.
In Other Languages
“Kościół filialny św. Anny w Radyni” goes by many names.
- German: “St.-Anna-Kirche”
Notable Places Nearby
Highlights include Cygańska Góra and Kaczyniec.
Nearby Places
Explore places such as Radynia and Dom Pomocy Społecznej w Klisinie. Filia Radynia.
Opole Voivodeship: Must-Visit Destinations
Delve into Opole, Prudnik, Brzeg, and Nysa.
Curious Churches to Discover
Uncover intriguing churches from every corner of the globe.