Oberlandshaag Donaulände
Oberlandshaag Donaulände is a shelter in Feldkirchen an der Donau, Urfahr-Umgebung District, Upper Austria. Oberlandshaag Donaulände is situated nearby to the bridge Donaubrücke Aschach, as well as near Fire station Landshaag.Places of Interest Nearby
Highlights include Fire station Landshaag and Pfarrkirche Hartkirchen.
Fire station Landshaag
Fire station
Photo: Herden BFK, CC BY-SA 4.0.
Fire station Landshaag is situated 220 metres south of Oberlandshaag Donaulände.
Pfarrkirche Hartkirchen
Church
Photo: Bwag, CC BY-SA 4.0.
Pfarrkirche Hartkirchen is a church, which is situated 2 km west of Oberlandshaag Donaulände.
Finkenhaus, Vornholz 24
Farmhouse
Photo: Luckyprof, CC BY-SA 3.0 at.
Finkenhaus, Vornholz 24 is a farmhouse, which is situated 2 km northwest of Oberlandshaag Donaulände.
Places in the Area
Nearby places include Feldkirchen an der Donau.
Feldkirchen an der Donau
Village
Photo: Wikimedia, CC BY-SA 3.0.
Feldkirchen an der Donau is a municipality in the district of Urfahr-Umgebung in the Austrian state of Upper Austria. A group of five lakes called the Feldkirchner Badeseen is located in the municipality. Feldkirchen an der Donau is situated 3 km southeast of Oberlandshaag Donaulände.
Oberlandshaag Donaulände
- Type: Shelter
- Category: building
- Location: Feldkirchen an der Donau, Urfahr-Umgebung District, Upper Austria, Austria, Central Europe, Europe
- View on OpenStreetMap
Latitude
48.36371° or 48° 21′ 49″ northLongitude
14.02806° or 14° 1′ 41″ eastOpen location code
8FWP927H+F6OpenStreetMap ID
way 443173517OpenStreetMap feature
amenity=shelterOpenStreetMap feature
building=yes
This page is based on OpenStreetMap, Wikidata, and Wikimedia Commons.
We’d love your help improving our open data sources. Thank you for contributing.
Satellite Map
Discover Oberlandshaag Donaulände from above in high-definition satellite imagery.
Notable Places Nearby
Highlights include Donaubrücke Aschach and MYCK Motor-Yacht-Club Kachlet.
Nearby Places
Explore places such as Oberlandshaag Donaulände and Leidinger Mühle.
Upper Austria: Must-Visit Destinations
Delve into Linz, Hallstatt, Wels, and Steyr.
Curious Shelters to Discover
Uncover intriguing shelters from every corner of the globe.