St. Nikolaus (Greiling)
St. Nikolaus (Greiling) is a church in Greiling, Bad Tölz-Wolfratshausen, Bavaria. St. Nikolaus (Greiling) is situated nearby to Maibaum Greiling, as well as near the town hall Rathaus.- Type: Church
- Denomination: Roman Catholic
- Description: filial church in Greiling, Germany
- Also known as: “Sankt Nikolaus”
Places of Interest Nearby
Highlights include Schloss Reichersbeuern and St. Korbinian.
Schloss Reichersbeuern
Castle
Schloss Reichersbeuern is a castle, which is situated 1¼ km northeast of St. Nikolaus (Greiling).
St. Korbinian
Church
St. Korbinian is a church, which is situated 1½ km east of St. Nikolaus (Greiling).
Hacker-Pschorr Arena
Stadium
Hacker-Pschorr Arena is a stadium, which is situated 2½ km west of St. Nikolaus (Greiling).
Places in the Area
Nearby places include Ellbach and Eichmühle.
Gaißach
Village
St. Nikolaus (Greiling)
- Categories: filial church, building, place of worship, and religion
- Location: Greiling, Bad Tölz-Wolfratshausen, Upper Bavaria, Bavaria, Germany, Central Europe, Europe
- View on OpenStreetMap
Latitude
47.76283° or 47° 45′ 46″ north
Longitude
11.61079° or 11° 36′ 39″ east
Open location code
8FVHQJ76+48
OpenStreetMap ID
OpenStreetMap feature
amenity=place_of_worship
OpenStreetMap feature
building=church
OpenStreetMap attribute
denomination=roman_catholic
Wikidata ID
This page is based on OpenStreetMap, Wikidata, and Wikimedia Commons.
We’d love your help improving our open data sources. Thank you for contributing.
Satellite Map
Discover St. Nikolaus (Greiling) from above in high-definition satellite imagery.
In Other Languages
“St. Nikolaus (Greiling)” goes by many names.
- German: “St. Nikolaus (Greiling)”
- German: “St. Nikolaus”
- “St. Nikolaus (Greiling)”
Notable Places Nearby
Highlights include Maibaum Greiling and Rathaus.
Nearby Places
Explore places such as Kriegerdenkmal and Greiling, Kirche.
Upper Bavaria: Must-Visit Destinations
Delve into Munich, Ingolstadt, Rosenheim, and Dachau.
Curious Churches to Discover
Uncover intriguing churches from every corner of the globe.