Gams Club
Gams Club is an electronics store in Municipality of Slovenska Bistrica, Slovenia, which is located on Ljubljanska cesta. Gams Club is situated near Hotel Leonardo, as well as near the shopping center Stop Shop.Places of Interest Nearby
Highlights: Slovenska Bistrica and St. Michael’s Church.
Slovenska Bistrica
Railway station
Slovenska Bistrica is a railway station, which is situated 3½ km southeast of Gams Club.
Places in the Area
Nearby places include Slovenska Bistrica and Cigonca.
Slovenska Bistrica
Town
Cigonca
Village
Cigonca is a village just south of Slovenska Bistrica in northeastern Slovenia. The area is part of the traditional region of Styria. It is now included with the rest of the Municipality of Slovenska Bistrica in the Drava Statistical Region.
Zgornja Bistrica
Village
Gams Club
- Type: Electronics store
- Address: Ljubljanska cesta 72, Slovenska Bistrica, 2310
- Categories: building, bar, and shop
- Location: Municipality of Slovenska Bistrica, Slovenia, Central Europe, Europe
- View on OpenStreetMap
Latitude
46.38508° or 46° 23′ 6″ north
Longitude
15.56586° or 15° 33′ 57″ east
Wheelchair access
yes
Open location code
8FRQ9HP8+28
OpenStreetMap ID
OpenStreetMap feature
amenity=bar
OpenStreetMap feature
building=yes
OpenStreetMap feature
shop=electronics
This page is based on OpenStreetMap, Wikidata, and Wikimedia Commons.
We’d love your help improving our open data sources. Thank you for contributing.
Satellite Map
Discover this place from above in high-definition satellite imagery.
Notable Places Nearby
Highlights: Hotel Leonardo and Stop Shop.
Nearby Places
Places to explore: Avtopralnica Jurič and Mercator Center tehnike in gradnje Sl. Bistrica.
Slovenia: Must-Visit Destinations
Worth a closer look: Ljubljana and Maribor.
Curious Electronics Stores to Discover
Uncover intriguing electronics stores from every corner of the globe.