Perutnina Ptuj d.o.o.
Perutnina Ptuj d.o.o. is in Municipality of Videm, Slovenia. Perutnina Ptuj d.o.o. is situated nearby to the village Draženci, as well as near Sela.Places of Interest Nearby
Highlights include Holy Family Church and Turnišče Castle.
Holy Family Church
Church
Photo: Shabicht, CC BY-SA 4.0.
Holy Family Church is situated 1¼ km south of Perutnina Ptuj d.o.o..
Turnišče Castle
Castle
Photo: Wikimedia, Public domain.
Turnišče Castle is situated 3 km northeast of Perutnina Ptuj d.o.o..
Places in the Area
Nearby places include Draženci and Sela.
Draženci
Village
Draženci is a village in the Municipality of Hajdina in northeastern Slovenia. The area is part of the traditional region of Styria. It is now included with the rest of the municipality in the Drava Statistical Region.
Sela
Village
Photo: Shabicht, CC BY-SA 4.0.
Sela is a settlement on the left bank of the Polskava River south of Ptuj in eastern Slovenia. It belongs to the Municipality of Videm and forms a more or less continuous settlement together with Barislovci.
Barislovci
Village
Photo: Shabicht, CC BY-SA 4.0.
Barislovci is a small settlement on the left bank of the Polskava River in the Municipality of Videm south of Ptuj in eastern Slovenia. The area is part of the traditional region of Styria.
Perutnina Ptuj d.o.o.
- Type: Industry
- Location: Municipality of Videm, Slovenia, Central Europe, Europe
- View on OpenStreetMap
Latitude
46.38129° or 46° 22′ 53″ northLongitude
15.83551° or 15° 50′ 8″ eastOpen location code
8FRQ9RJP+G6OpenStreetMap ID
way 524146062OpenStreetMap feature
landuse=industrial
This page is based on OpenStreetMap, Wikidata, and Wikimedia Commons.
We’d love your help improving our open data sources. Thank you for contributing.
Satellite Map
Discover Perutnina Ptuj d.o.o. from above in high-definition satellite imagery.
Places with the Same Name
Discover other places named “Perutnina Ptuj d.o.o.”.
Notable Places Nearby
Highlights include PGD Sela and Sela.
Nearby Places
Explore places such as Perutnina Ptuj d.o.o. and AGRODOM.
Slovenia: Must-Visit Destinations
Delve into Ljubljana, Maribor, Koper, and Celje.
Curious Places to Discover
Uncover intriguing places from every corner of the globe.